Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ของครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of organization in art education learning experience for preschool children of preschool teachers in kindergartens, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.639
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนอนุบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรม การดำเนินการสอน สื่อ และอุปกรณ์ การประเมินผล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาชั้นเด็กเล็กในภาคการเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 154 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 154 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยมีสภาพการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรม การดำเนินการสอน สื่อ และอุปกรณ์ และการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก ส่วนปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรม สื่อ และอุปกรณ์ และการประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านการดำเนินการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการได้รับการอบรมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาในทุกด้าน ตำรา คู่มือครู การนิเทศการสอน ต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจัดสื่อและอุปกรณ์ และมีความเห็นว่า ควรลดจำนวนนักเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับชั้นเรียน เนื่องจากมีจำนวนเด็กในชั้นเรียนมากเกินไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems in art education learning experience for preschool children concerning to objective content and activity, instruction procedure, instructional media and equipment, and evaluation. The sample population used in this study was 154 teachers, who taught art education for preschool children from 154 elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research instrument was a questionnaire consisting of a check list, rating scale and open-ended items. The obtained data were analyzed by using Statistical Package of Social Science (SPSS) program in number of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research determined that state of art education learning experience concerning objective, content and activity, instruction procedure, instructional media and equipment, and evaluation were highly performed. Findings of the problems of art education learning experience concerning objective, content and activity, instructional media and equipment, and evaluation were rated medium while instruction procedure was rated low. Most art education teachers needed to acquire a training course or seminar concerning art education learning experience, including text book and teacher handbooks, supervision, every aspects of budget for supporting instructional media and equipment, It is further suggested to decrease the number of students for a suitable class, since there were too many children in one class.
Share
COinS