Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวาดภาพการ์ตูนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of cartoon drawing of prathom suksa five students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Second Advisor
สัญญา วงศ์อร่าม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.635
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวาดภาพการ์ตูนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนจำนวน 467 คน จาก 14 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบทดสอบการวาดการ์ตูน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ผลการวิจัยได้พบว่า 1.ด้านสถานภาพและภูมิหลังของนักเรียน นักเรียนทุกคนได้เคยเห็นภาพการ์ตูนมาก่อน นักเรียนร้อยละ 64.88 ชอบการ์ตูนมาก ร้อยละ 96.78 ได้เห็นภาพการ์ตูนจาก ภาพยนตร์โทรทัศน์ และวีดีโอมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 91.43 ได้เคยเห็นการ์ตูนจากหนังสือการ์ตูน สิ่งที่นักเรียนชอบทำมากที่สุด เรียงตามลำดับ คือ อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูน วาดภาพการ์ตูน และดูภาพยนตร์การ์ตูน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.92 96.78 และ 93.36 ส่วนนักเรียนที่ไม่เคยวาดภาพการ์ตูนเลย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.21 ตัวการ์ตูนที่นักเรียนชอบมากที่สุด คือ โดเรมอน และเซเลอร์มูน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.66 และ 46.46 ร้อยละ 95.28 สนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินกับการ์ตูนมากที่สุด และร้อยละ 38.97 เริ่มวาดภาพการ์ตูนครั้งแรกเมื่ออยู่ชั้นอนุบาล 2.ด้านความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการวาดภาพการ์ตูน นักเรียนร้อยละ 75.58 รู้สึกสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินในขณะวาดภาพการ์ตูน ร้อยละ 74.94 ชอบวาดภาพการ์ตูนมากที่สุด เพราะชอบรูปแบบสีสันที่สวยงามของการ์ตูน ร้อยละ 73.40 คิดว่าการลอกภาพการ์ตูนช่วยให้ทักษะการวาดภาพอื่น ๆ ดีขึ้น 3.ด้านการวาดภาพการ์ตูนของนักเรียน ตัวการ์ตูนที่นักเรียนนิยมวาดมากที่สุด คือ โดเรมอน เคโระ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15.41 และ 4.71 ประเภทการ์ตูนที่นักเรียนชอบวาดมากที่สุด คือ การ์ตูนประเภท ตลกขบขันและการ์ตูนสัตว์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.57 และ 50.10 ภาพการ์ตูนที่แสดงข้อคิดเกี่ยวกับการคบคนดีเป็นมิตร และความกล้าหาญ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.74 และ 44.96 การเป็นคนดีมีความซื่อสัตย์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.74 มีอิทธิฤทธิ์ปาฏิหาริย์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.03 4.ด้านพฤติกรรมการวาดภาพการ์ตูนของนักเรียน นักเรียนมีการใช้แบบในการลอกภาพการ์ตูนมาก โดยใช้แบบจากภาพการ์ตูนมากจากหลาย ๆ แหล่ง แล้วนำมาผสมผสานกัน เด็กผู้ชายมักวาดภาพการ์ตูนที่เป็นวีรบุรุษ การวาดภาพไม่ค่อยประณีต แต่วาดได้เสร็จรวดเร็ว ส่วนเด็กผู้หญิงจะวาดภาพการ์ตูนที่น่ารักและระบายสีได้เรียบร้อยดีกว่าเด็กผู้ชาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study cartoon of prathom suksa five students in Bangkok Metropolis. The sampling group included 467 students from 14 schools. The research instruments were questionnaire, cartoon drawing test, and behavior-observation form. The findings were found that (1) the state and background of students: All students have seen cartoon picture before percent 64.88 of students liked cartoon very much. 96.78 percent of students saw cartoon from movie, television, and video. 91.43 percent of students used to see cartoon mostly from comic books. The most favorite thing that mostly students liked best were as followings: reading cartoon, drawing cartoon, seeing cartoon movie which were about 98.92, 96.78 and 93.36 percent of students respectively. 3.21 percent of students have never drawn cartoon before. The most favorite cartoon cartoon of students were “Doraemon" and “Saylor Moon" which were about 70.66 percent and 46.46 percent of students. 95.28 percent of students had pleasure and fun with cartoon. 38.97 percent of students started first cartoon drawing when they were at the kindergarten level. (2) opinions of students concerning on cartoon drawing. : 75.58 percent of students had a lot of fun pleasure while they drew cartoon because of the cartoon beautiful pattern and color. 73.40 persent of students thought that cartoon copying helped them to have skill in another kinds of drawing. (3) cartoon drawing of students: The figure cartoon that students mostly liked to draw were “Doraemon" and “Kero" which were about 15.41 percent and 4.71 percent of students. 71.57 percent of students of students liked to draw funny cartoon while about 50.10 percent of students liked to draw animals. 46.25 percent of students drew cartoon which reflected ideas about making friends with good persons, 44.96 percent reflected braveness, and 53.74 percent of students reflected magic. (4) the behavior: the students copied from pictures in the questionnaire, some students from various applied cartoon patterns by mixing cartoon rescurces. Boy students always drew their hero cartoon in their mind, they could draw cartoon very fast without carefulness. Girl students prefered to draw the lovely cartoon instead. Girl students rather painted color better than boy students.
Creative Commons License