Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนศิลปวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีของ ยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ ของนิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching art criticism according to Gene A. Mittler's theory on art criticism learning achievement of art education students in higher education institutions under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.632
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนศิลปวิจารณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีของ ยีน เอ มิทเลอร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาศิลปวิจารณ์ของนิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และด้านความสามารถทางการวิจารณ์ศิลปะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ภาควิชาศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ประจำปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบฝึกการวิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะ แบบประเมินตนเอง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบ Simple group pretest-postest design วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน 2) ด้านความสามารถทางการวิจารณ์ศิลปะ พบว่า ความสามารถของผู้เรียนในการวิจารณ์ขั้นพรรณนา และการวิจารณ์ขั้นตีความไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนการวิจารณ์ขั้นวิเคราะห์และการวิจารณ์ขั้นตัดสินแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching art criticism according to Gene A. Mittle's Theory on art criticism learning achievement of art education students in the aspects of cognitive learning and ability for art criticism. The sampling group of this research was thirteen art education students from Department of Art Education, Chulalongkorn University, on second semester, academic year 1996. The research instruments were learning achievement test, art criticism work sheet, art criticism self-evaluation form, and questionnaire. The researcher conducted teaching art criticism according to Gene A. Mittler's Theory, including utilization the simple group pre-test and post-test design. The data collections were analized by frequency distribution, mean, standard diviation, pre-test, post-test and t-test. The research findings were as following ; 1) Cognitive learning, the learning achievement of students after teaching art criticism according to Gene A. Mittler's Theory was higher than before teaching. 2) Ability for art criticism, there was not significant difference between description criticism and interpretation criticism of students but there was significant difference between analysis criticism and judgment criticism.
Creative Commons License