Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการจัดการการผลิตในโรงกลึงโลหะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production management system in a machine shop
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1922
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางด้านการจัดการการผลิต พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาหาระบบการจัดการการผลิตที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงกลึงโลหะ และสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับโรงงานอื่นๆ ที่มีลักษณะคล้ายกันการศึกษาวิจัยนี้จะมุ่งเน้นส่วนที่สำคัญ 3 ส่วน คือ การจัดองค์กรและการบริหาร ระบบการวางแผนการผลิตและระบบเอกสารสำหรับการผลิต เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนา แสะปรับปรุงระบบการจัดการการผลิต ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาวิจัยมีดังนี้การจัดองค์กรและการบริหาร : ได้เสนอผังแสดงโครงสร้างองค์กรใหม่ คำบรรยายลักษณะงาน และข้อกำหนดคุณสมบัติของพนักงาน พร้อมทั้งสัดส่วนของบุคคลากรที่เหมาะสมในสายการผลิตสำหรับ ปัจจุบัน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของบุคคลากรในอนาคต โดยใช้ทฤษฎีลูกโซ่มาร์คอฟระบบการวางแผนการผลิต : แผนการผลิตรวมของผลิตภัณฑ์หลัก ทั้ง 3 หน่วย สำหรับแผนระยะปานกลางพร้อมกับแสดงขั้นตอนในการจัดทำโดยละเอียด และการจัดลำดับงานให้แก่เครึ่องจักร สำหรับแผนระยะสั้นระบบเอกสารสำหรับการผลิต : ผังการไหลของกิจกรรมการดำเนินงานทางด้านการผลิต และด้านที่ช่วยสนับสนุนทางการผลิต, รูปแบบเอกสารและรายงานทางการผลิตที่แน่นอน และระบบทางเดินของเอกสารและรายงานทางการผลิตพี่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the thesis were to study and analyze the production management problems, and develop to find the production management system for machine shop. This research could-serve as working guideling for the other same plants. This research was emphasized on 3 major parts which comprised of I organizing and management, production planning system and documentary system for production to propose suggestion in order to develop and adapt the production management system. The results of this research could be described as follows : Organizing and Management : Newly organization chart presentation, defined job descriptions and job specifications, as well as the proper ratio of personnel needed on production line at present to suggest the guideline for analyzing the proper ratio of personnel needed in the future trended by Markove chain theory. Production planning system : Aggregate planning for the main products in 3 divisions for the medium time range which showed the processing in detail. And to set the job scheduling for machines in the short time range. Documentary system for production : To present the production line .and supporting line activity flow, documentary forms, production reports, the documentary flow system and the suitable production report for the factory.
Share
COinS