Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการควบคุมเครื่องตรวจ เครื่องวัด และเครื่องทดสอบ เพื่อการประกันคุณภาพ สำหรับโรงงานผลิตพทาลิก แอนไฮไดรด์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Controlling system development of inspection, measuring and test equipment for quality assurance in a phthalic anhydride plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทร์ ภู่เจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1917
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาการปรับปรุงระบบการควบคุมเครื่องตรวจ เครื่องวัด และเครื่องทดสอบ ในโรงงานผลิตพทาลิก แอนไฮไดรด์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการสอบเทียบและการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องตรวจ เครื่องวัด และเครื่องทดสอบ โดยใช้แนวทางของการจัดการด้านการประกันคุณภาพ ระบบที่ปรับปรุงใหม่นี้ได้ทำการจัดทำระเบียบปฏิบัติงาน วิเการสอบเทียบ การวิเคราะห์ผลการวัดของอุปกรณ์ ตลอดจนการคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายต้นทุนคุณภาพ และได้ทำการทดลองใช้ระบบที่ปรับปรุงใหม่ในโรงงานตัวอย่าง เป็นเวลาแปดเดือนจากการศึกษาและประเมินผลโดยเปรียบเทียบผลจากการทำการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาก่อนที่จะเข้าไปศึกษากับระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาที่ได้ทำการปรับปรุงแล้ว สามารถลดอัตราการทำงานผิดพลาดของอุปกรณ์ลงได้ โดยเฉลี่ย 25.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และลดค่าใช้จ่ายต้นทุนคุณภาพได้โดยเฉลี่ย 4.68 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is concerned with controlling system development of a phthalic anhydride plant. The objective of this research is to improve the calibration and maintenance system of inspection, measuring and test equipment by using quality assurance management as a guideline. Procedures, calibration instructions, measuring analysis, etc. was developed including the calculation of costs of quality. The new system had been exercised for eight months. By comparing the results of the previous maintenance system with those of the improved maintenance system, it was found that the new system can reduced the equipment failure by 25.5 percent, and reduced costs of quality by 4.68 percent per month.
Creative Commons License