Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยของกรรมวิธีการเชื่อมระบบ TIG สำหรับท่อเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิมเฟอร์ริติกชนิด SUS 436 L
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TIG welding processing factors for SUS 436L ferritic stainless steel tubes
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Second Advisor
ก่อเกียรติ บุญชูกุศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1915
Abstract
การศึกษาปัจจัยของกรรมวิธีการเชื่อมระบบ TIG ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณสมบัติของรอยเชื่อมสำหรับท่อเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิมเฟอร์ริติกชนิด SUS 436L โดยการทดลองเชื่อมตามหลักการออกแบบการทดลอง จากการศึกษาตัวแปรสำคัญ สามารถกำหนดปัจจัยที่จะทำการศึกษาได้จำนวน 3 ปัจจัย คือ กระแสไฟเชื่อม แรงดันไฟเชื่อม และความเร็วในการเชื่อม พร้อมกำหนดค่าของปัจจัยที่ระดับสูงและระดับต่ำลงในเงื่อนไขการทดลองจำนวน 8 เงื่อนไข เพื่อทำการทดลองเชื่อมใดยใช้ค่าของปัจจัยตามที่กำหนดไว้ นำท่อที่ได้จากการทดลองเชื่อม มาทำการทดสอบทางกล วัดค่าความต้านทานแรงดึงสูงสุดของตะเข็บเชื่อม และเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางขยายของชิ้นงานทดสอบการบานท่อ ประกอบกับการดูภาพโครงสร้างทาง โลหะบริเวณแนวเชื่อม จากนั้นนำผลการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์พร้อมกับนำค่าของปัจจัยไปลองใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study of TIG welding processing factors influenced to welding seam on SUS 436L ferritic stainless steel tubes by factorial design experiment. With reference to main variable study that treat them into 3 factors' as arc welding current, arc voltage and welding speed, then can set their value' at low and high factor level in 8 conditions in order to weld tubes in the experiment which have setting factor value. Mechanical testing of experimental tubes can measure bead strengths I and flaring diameters of specimens including welded zone macrostructure, then analyse the tested data with trial welding after.
Share
COinS