Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการผลิตสำหรับติดตั้งระบบซอฟท์แวร์ MRP II ในโรงงานผลิตเมลามีนผง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production development for MRP II software implementation in a melamine powder plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1914
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบจัดการผลิตของโรงงานเมลามินผง เพื่อให้เหมาะสำหรับการนำเอาระบบซอฟท์แวร์ MRP II มาใช้ และประเมินผลที่ได้จากการนำเอาระบบซอฟท์แวร์มาใช้วาน โดยพิจารณาในส่วนของโมดูลการควบคุมวัสดุคงคลัง, การควบคุมการผลิต และการวางแผนการใช้วัสดุ การปฏิบัติวานของโรงงานตัวอย่างก่อนการติดตั้งระบบซอฟท์แวร์ MRP II ในส่วนของการควบคุมสินค้าคงคลัง, การรับของ, การจ่ายของ และการตรวจนับสินค้าคงคลัง และการควบคุมการผลิต การออกคำสั่งผลิต ได้ถูกพัฒนาปรับปรุง เพื่อให้เหมาะกับระบบซอฟท์แวร์ MRP II และมีการออกแบบระบบทางเดินเอกสารในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับกาวผลิตใหม่ และจัดเตรียมข้อมูลเบื้องต้น สำหรับใช้ในโมดูลการควบคุม สินค้าคงคลัง ได้แก่ รหัสรายการสินค้า, หมวดหมู่สินค้า, คลังสินค้า และ สถานที่เก็บสินค้า และโมดูลการ ควบคุมการผลิต ได้แก่ โครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์, สถานีงาน | รายการเครื่องจักร ,ปฏิทินการทำงาน | วันหยุดประจำปี และกะการทำงาน สุดท้ายจึงเป็นการประเมินผลที่ได้จากการใช้งานเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนใช้งานของระบบซอฟท์แวร์ MRP II จากการศึกษาปรากฏผลออกมาว่า ระบบหาวเดินเอกสารที่ออกแบบขึ้นมาใหม่นั้น สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับวัสดุที่ใช้ทำเอกสารลง 8.84 % มูลค่าของสินค้าคงคลังโดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 24.95 % และสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิต ในการผลิตเสร็จได้ตามเวลาที่กำหนดขึ้น คือ 10.71 และ 8.12 % สำหรับคำสั่งผลิตขนาด 500 และ 1,000 กก. ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the thesis is to develop the production management system for the implementation and evaluation of MRP II software system for a melamine powder plant. The inventory control, shop floor control and materials requirement planning are the three considered modules. The working procedure of the studied plant; before MRP II software system being implemented in parts of the inventory control, receipt, issue, physical inventory, the shop floor control and job order distribution ; have been developed to be suitable for MRP II software system. The new document flow system involved in production is designed. The basic data for the inventory control module which include item numbers, product groups, warehouse and warehouse locations, and for the shop floor control module including bills of material (BOM), work centers, shop calendar, holidays and shifts are prepared. Finally the evaluation of MRP II software system implementation is compared with the being pre-implemented. The results are as follows; new document flow system can reduce the document material cost for 8.84%, average per month of inventory cost value for 24.95% can be decreased and the efficiency to complete job orders in planned time increased for 10.71 and 8.12 % for the production orders of 500 and 1,000 kgs., by size respectively.
Creative Commons License