Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการใช้การใช้ก๊าซโอโซน ในการฆ่าเชื้อโรคที่ศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ สภากาชาดไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of suitable condition for utilizing ozone gas in fumigation at the blood center of the Thai Redcross Society
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพิกา ไกรฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
ชลัช ชวกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1909
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์การทดลองของการใช้ก๊าซโอโซนทำลายเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ในอากาศของห้องเจาะเก็บโลหิต ศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ สภากาชาดไทยและหาเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมของการศึกษานี้ โดยจะนำปัจจัยที่คาดว่าจะมีผลต่อการทำลายเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ของก๊าซโอโซนที่สามารถควบคุมได้มาทำการออกแบบการทดลองซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลดังกล่าวนั้นได้แก่ อัตราการไหลของก๊าซออกซิเจนและเวลาในการป้อนก๊าซออกซิเจนเข้าสู่เครื่องกำเนิดก๊าซโอโซน แต่เนื่องจากการทดลองมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องพิษตกค้างของก๊าซโอโซนจะต้องอยู่ในระดับที่ไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อมนุษย์ จึงได้ทำการทดลองตาม Screening Design ซึ่งเป็นแผนการทดลองแบบแฟคโทเรียลชนิดไม่สมบูรณ์โดยที่ใช้ระดับความปลอดภัยของพิษตกค้างก๊าซโอโซนมาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการออกแบบด้วย แล้วแยกการวิเคราะห์การทดลองออกเป็น 5 กลุ่มตามหลักการของ Factorial design ซึ่งพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทดลองประกอบด้วยปัจจัยหลักทั้งสิ้น 2 ปัจจัย คือ อัตราการไหลของก๊าซออกซิเจนและเวลาในการป้อนก๊าซออกซิเจนเข้าสู่เครื่องกำเนิดก๊าซโอโซน หลังจากนั้นจึงได้ทำการสร้างสมการคณิตศาสตร์โดยอาศัยหลักการของ Orthogonal Polynomial และหาค่าที่เหมาะสมในการทดลองโดยพิจารณาจากสมการและข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบของเครื่องกำเนิดก๊าซโอโซนเครื่องนี้ ซึ่งพบว่าเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมดังกล่าวคือ อัตราการไหลของก๊าซออกซิเจน 10 ลิตร/นาที และเวลาในการป้อนก๊าซออกซิเจน 16 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis addresses the design and analysis of experiment utilizing ozone gas in fumigation at National Blood Center, Thai Red Cross Society and searches the suitable condition for this research by studying factors that effect it. The factors are flow rate of oxygen gas and feeding time of oxygen gas to ozone generator. Because of toxicity of residual ozone gas, the full factorial, a technique of statistic design is applied to screening design which is uncomplete factorial design. Grouping the experiment into 5 groups and analyzing them by principle of factorial design. It is found that two significant factors affecting the percentage of reduced micro-organism are main factors type. The main factors are flow rate of oxygen gas and feeding time of oxygen gas to ozone generator. Using the principle of orthogonal polynomial for setting the mathematical equations from the results and searching the suitable values from these equations and limitation of the design of this ozone generator. It is found that the suitable values are 10 litres per minute of flow rate of oxygen gas and 16 minutes of feeding time of oxygen gas.
Creative Commons License