Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตในโรงงานผลิตตู้แช่แข็ง แบบเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An information system for manufacturing cost control in a stainless steel freezer factory
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1903
Abstract
การศึกษาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตตู้เย็นสเตนเลส มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางการผลิต ปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นอันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงงานบริหารการผลิตโดยการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศอันประกอบด้วยผังโครงสร้างองค์กร หน้าที่การปฏิบัติงาน ระบบการทำงาน ออกแบบรายงานและแบบบันทึกสำหรับใช้ควบคุมงานบริหารการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกเหนือจากนี้ได้ทำการประมาณต้นทุนการผลิตโดยจัดทำเป็นต้นทุนมาตรฐาน จัดทำโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product Structure) โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการคำนวณ และทำการควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตโดยการจัดทำระบบการควบคุมด้วยเอกสารและการใช้มาตรฐานควบคุม เช่น มาตรฐานวัตถุดิบ มาตรฐานผลผลิต และโครงสร้างค่าใช้จ่าย การศึกษาวิจัยได้เลือกโรงงานเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตตู้เย็นสเตนเลสแห่งหนึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งโรงงานนี้ได้ทำการผลิตตู้เย็นสเตนเลส ส่งทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างนี้ไม่มีระบบในการทำงาน ขาดการวางแผน ประสานงาน และควบคุม เอกสารที่มีอยู่ไม่สามารถใช้ควบคุมทางด้านการผลิต ผู้บริหารไม่มีข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้ช่วยแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ ดังนั้นผู้บริหารสามารถได้ข้อมูลที่จำเป็นทางการผลิต และสามารถช่วยผู้บริหารวางแผน ตัดสินใจ และควบคุมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งช่วยให้โรงงานควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตให้อยู่ในระดับปกติ โดยใช้เครื่องมือทางด้านเอกสารในการควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to collect the basically production data determine the problem occurrence in order to implementing the improvement in production management system. As the implementation of Management Information System is consisted of Organization Chart, Activity Flow, Job Description, Product Structure and also newly designed reports and documents aiming to optimizing the efficiency of production management system control. In addition, the manufacturing cost in each department have been estimate by computer program and controlled by implemented document control system and control standard, such as raw materials standard, production standard and expense structure. A stainless steel freezer factory was selected as the case study of this research in which. The study demonstrated that the previous management was running in the complete system in the lack of planning and coordination. Additionally, the document control was unavailable to enhance the management team had chronically inadequate data for decision making. Since the improved system, as result, the essential data has been conveyed to the management team contributing the efficiency of planning and decision making, meanwhile, the production cost in being able to controlled in the acceptable level.
Creative Commons License