Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระดับความเชื่อมั่นของการทดสอบเพื่อประเมินอายุใช้งาน ของชิ้นส่วนเครื่องจักรกล โดยวิธีการขยายตัวของรอยร้าว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A confidence analysis for life assessment testing of machinery component by propagation a crack growth rate
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ก่อเกียรติ บุญชูกุศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1896
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉนับนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อหาระดับความเชื่อมั่นของการทดสอบอัตราการขยายตัวของรอยร้าวเนื่องจากความล้า โดยใช้ข้อมูลการทดสอบจาก 2 แหล่ง คือข้อมูลการทดสอบอัตราการขยายตัวของรอยร้าวจากความล้าของวัสดุ SA335 P22 และข้อมูลการทดสอบของวัสดุเหล็กเพลาขาว ซึ่งใช้ชิ้นทดสอบแบบ compact specimen ที่มีความกว้าง 51 มิลลิเมตรและ 25.50 มิลลิเมตร ในการวิเคราะห์ได้เลือกปัจจัยที่คาดว่าจะมีอิทธิพลต่อการกระจายของข้อมูล นำปัจจัยที่เลือกมาทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของอิทธิพลต่อการกระจายของผลทดสอบ ซึ่งพบว่าการกระจายของข้อมูลเกิดจากอิทธิพลเนื่องจากความผิดพลาดแบบสุ่มโดยไม่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจากปัจจัยที่เลือกมาทดสอบ และในการหาระดับความเชื่อมั่นนี้ใช้การประยุกต์จากทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอย ซึ่งได้ผลว่าระดับความเชื่อมั่นของข้อมูลการทดสอบอัตราการขยายตัวของรอยร้าวจากความล้าของวัสดุ SA335 P22 มีระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 90% และระดับความเชื่อมั่นของข้อมูลการทดสอบของวัสดุเหล็กเพลาขาวมีระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 80%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the thesis was to determine the confidence level of the fatigue crack growth rate testing. Data used in the testing were from fatigue crack growth rate testing of 2 materials : SA335 P22 and cold finished steel bars. The testing parts were compact specimen with 51 mm. width and with 25.50 mm. width. The analysis was focused on factors which were expected to influence data scatter. After testing the significance of their influence, it was found that data scatter was influenced by random error not by the selected factors. In determining the confidence level of fatigue crack growth rate testing, the regession analysis theory was applied. The result of the testing showed that the confidence level for the fatigue crack growth rate testing was 90% for SA335 P22 and 80% for cold finished steel bars.
Creative Commons License