Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดกำลังการผลิตและความต้องการ เพื่อการจัดตั้งโรงงานสไตรีนโมโนเมอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Capacity determination of production and demand for setting up the styrene monomer plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Second Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1890
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อกำหนดกำลังการผลิตที่เหมาะสมในการจัดตั้งโรงงานสไตรีนโมโนเมอร์ โดยมีขอบเขตของการวิจัยคือ การศึกษาด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านวิศวกรรม ด้านการลงทุน ด้านการเงิน และผลกระทบทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อม ในการวิจัยนี้จะทำการเปรียบเทียบกำลังการผลิต 3 ขนาด คือ กำลังการผลิตขนาด 120,000 160,000 และ 200,000 ตัน/ปี จากการวิจัยด้านต่างๆ พบว่า กำลังการผลิตที่เหมาะสมที่สุดคือกำลังการผลิต 200,000 ตัน/ปี ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากมีความเหมาะสมทางด้านการตลาดมีต้นทุนการผลิตต่อหน่วยต่ำที่สุด สามารถทำกำไรให้กับโครงการได้มาก ให้อัตราผลตอบแทนสูง ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนนั้น ทำให้โครงการมีสภาพคล่องสูง มีความปลอดภัยต่อความไวของการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากกว่าโครงการขนาดอื่นๆ ก่อให้เกิดการจ้างงานมากกว่าและลดภาวการณ์ขาดดุลของประเทศได้มาก ซึ่งโครงการนี้ให้ผลตอบแทนดังนี้ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในทั้งสิ้น 31% มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของโครงการ 2,292,890,167 บาท อัตราส่วนผลได้และต้นทุน 1.91 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 5.72 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to determine the production capacity and demand for setting-up the styrene monomer plant. It's scope covers the study of raw material, marketing, investment. Moreover, the economic and environmental effect are also included. This research has compared three size of capacities including 120,000, 160,000 and 200,000 tons/year. The results of the study indicated that the production capacity at 200,000 tons/year is the most appropriate size due to the following criteria : (1) minimum unit cost, (2) maximum profits, (3) maximum Internal rate of return, (4) maximum net present value, (5) short payback period Moreover it will increase job opportunity and decrease trade deficit. At this capacity, the economic index are as the following. Internal Rate of Return 31% Net Present Value 2,292,890,167 Baht Benefit-Cost Ratio 1.91 Payback Period 5.72 years.
Creative Commons License