Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการซ่อมใหญ่สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติ ในสถานีย่อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A decision support system for overhauling power circuit breakers in a substation
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ วิระยะวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1888
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการซ่อมใหญ่ สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติในสถานีย่อย ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษาไมโครซอฟท์ แอคเซส 2.0 บนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ความในเรื่อง ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ และระบบฐานข้อมูล ในการสร้างโปรแกรมชื่อ DECCIB โปรแกรม DECCIB สามารถใช้เก็บประวัติสถานีย่อย ประวัติอุปกรณ์สถานีย่อย ตลอดจนข้อมูลรายวัน ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้จะช่วยในการตัดสินใจซ่อมใหญ่สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติ โดย ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) จำนวนครั้งการตัด-ต่อวงจร 2) ปริมาณกระแสลัดวงจรสะสม 3) ปริมาณกระแสลัดวงจรกำลังสองสะสม การทดสอบโปรแกรมไดใช้ข้อมูลในอดีตจำนวนหนึ่ง ในการทดสอบโปรแกรม ผลปรากฏว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้ ช่วยในการประมวลผลและ ช่วยให้การตัดสินใจเป็นระเบียบแบบแผนและรวดเร็ว ตลอดจนยืดระยะเวลาการใช้งานสวิตช์ตัดตอน อัตโนมัติให้นานขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the aim of developing a decision support system for overhauling power circuit breakers in substations. The decision support system is developed with Microsoft Access 2.0 language on a microcomputer. The decision support system is built by using the knowledge of Management Information System, Decision Support System and Database System, DECCIB. DECCIB, which used to collect substation record, substation equipment record and daily data. The decision support system provides a decision maker the information for the changing of power circuit breakers by using 3 criterias : 1) a number of short circuit interruptions. 2) the cumulated short circuit current (∑Ia).3) the cumulated square of short circuit current (∑(Ia)2) The program is tested with the historical data. The result shows that the decision support system can quickly process the information which is necessary for systematic decision. The implementation of the system can expect to prolong the serviceable life of circuit breakers.
Creative Commons License