Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Inspection system improvement of the air-conditioning industry
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
จินตนา ศิริสันธนะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1887
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ เป็นอุตสาหกรรมหนึ่งที่มีการแข่งขันสูงมากในปัจจุบัน ดังนั้นเพื่อให้บรรลุเป็นหมายที่วางไว้ แต่ละองค์กรจึงต้องมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาที่เหนือกว่าอย่างเร่งด่วน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของเครื่องปรับอากาศ ได้แก่ ปัญหาในการตรวจสอบวัสดุ ปัญหาการตรวจสอบในกระบวนการผลิต ตลอดจนปัญหาในการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุง เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าว ซึ่งการปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพดังกล่าวจะประกอบไปด้วย การปรับปรุงการตรวจสอบวัสดุ การปรับปรุงการตรวจสอบในกระบวนการผลิต และปรับปรุงการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จ โดยการจัดทำแผนการตรวจสอบ ปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน ปรับปรุงแผนการชักสิ่งตัวอย่าง และเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่นใบตรวจสอบต่างๆ เอกสารกำหนดหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบ ซึ่งในการปรับปรุงนี้จะมีการนำมาตรฐานกรมทหาร MIL-STD-105E และเทคนิคของ OC-CURVE มาประยุกต์ใช้ด้วยเพื่อให้เกิดความมั่นใจในสิ่งที่ได้ทำการปรับปรุง จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ ระหว่างระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพที่ปรับปรุง กับระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบเดิม ปรากฏว่าระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพที่ปรับปรุงสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ความเชื่อถือในการตรวจสอบ และยังสามารถลดปัญหายุ่งยากในการปฏิบัติงานลงด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Air-conditioning industry is one of the high competitive industry. In order to reach their target goals, efficiency and effectiveness in problem solving are therefore essential. The objective of this study was to develop the inspection system of the air-conditioning industry. The study was found that the major factors affecting quality of air-conditioning were incoming materials, quality control in process and quality of finish good. Thus the procedures were set to improve the inspection for incoming materials, work in process and finish goods. The method consists of work instructions, sampling plans and check sheets to evaluate the results and then recommend the procedures for quality improvement. In some improvement process, it will apply the MIL-STD-105E and OC-CURVE technique to use to confirm the quality system. By comparison between the previous quality system and quality system after improved. It was found out that it can increase the efficiency and reliability in inspection in quality system and can also decrease working time of operators also.
Share
COinS