Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดวิธีการการควบคุมการแปรผันของระบบการวัดด้วยเทคนิค GRR: โรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of variation controlling method of measurement system by GRR techniques : electronic products plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1884
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยหลักที่ก่อให้เกิดการแปรผันในระบบการวัด โดยใช้เทคนิคที่เรียกว่า Gage Repeatability and Reproducibility (GRR) เป็นเทคนิคในการวิเคราะห์ จากการแปรผันเนื่องจากกระบวนการผลิตจริงรวมกับการแปรผันเนื่องจากการวัดดังแสดงแทนได้ด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ σ2OBSERVE = σ2ACTUAL+ σ2 R&R และการแปรผันเนื่องจากการวัดจะประกอบการแปรผันเนื่องจากเครื่องมือวัดและพนักงานวัดดังแสดงแทนได้ด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ σ2R&R = σ2EV+ σ2AV โดยในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้วิจัยเครื่องมือวัด 5 ประเภทได้แก่ กล้องไมโครสโคป, เครื่องวัดความหนา, เครื่องเอ็กซ์เรย์, เวอร์เนียร์ คาลิปเปอร์ และ ไมโครมิเตอร์ โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์การทดลองดังนี้ 1. พนักงานวัดจำนวน 3 คน ต่อเครื่องมือวัด 1 เครื่อง 2. ชิ้นงานที่จะนำมาวัดจำนวน 8-10 ชิ้น ต่อเครื่องมือวัด 1 เครื่อง 3. พนักงานวัด 1 คน ทำการวัดซ้ำ 2 ครั้ง จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครื่องมือวัดประเภทที่แสดงผลแบบตัวเลข การแปรผันส่วนใหญ่จะเกิดขึ้นเนื่องจาก เครื่องมือวัด จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุง การสอบเทียบเครื่องมือวัด, วิธีการวัดอย่างถูกต้อง และการใช้งาน ส่วนเครื่องมือวัดประเภทเชิงกล การแปรผันส่วนใหญ่จะขึ้นอยู่กับพนักงานวัด จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุง วิธีการทำงาน, วิธีการวัดอย่างถูกวิธี จากการปรับปรุงด้วยหลักการดังกล่าวทำให้เปอร์เซ็นต์การแปรผันของระบบการวัดในแต่ละเครื่องมือวัด มีค่าลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องและอยู่ในเกณฑ์การยอมรับของทฤษฎี R&R
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the main factors that effect the measurement system variation by the techniques called Gage Repeatability and Reproducibility (GRR). The study of the measurement system variation are composed of booth actual process variation and measurement variation that showed the following mathematics model σ2OBSERVE = σ2ACTUAL+ σ2R&R, the measurement variation are composed of both equipment variation (EV) and appraisers variation (AV) that showing mathematics model σ2R&R = σ2EV+ σ2AV . This research studied five equipments which are Microscope. Thickcheck, CMI, Vernier caliper and Micrometer. These criteria of the experiment are 1. Three appraisers per one equipment 2. Two times trial per each appraisers. 3.Eigth – ten pieces of parts per 1 equipment. This research found that in using digital display equipment, most of variation are equipment variation, so were improved equipment calibration, appropriate method and gage using. Using the mechanical equipment, most of variation are appraisers variation so were improved working method and measurement method From these improvements. The percentage of R&R of each equipment are continuously decreased and % R&R are accepted in the GRR theory criteria.
Creative Commons License