Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพกระบอกฉีดยาปราศจากเชื้อชนิดใช้ครั้งเดียวขนาด 1-5 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตร โดยเทคนิคกันโง่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality improvement of 1-5 cc. sterile disposable syringes by fool proof technique
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทธ์ ภู่เจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1880
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระบอกฉีดยาปราศจากเชื้อชนิดใช้ครั้งเดียว เป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ดำเนินการในประเทศไทยในระยะไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา ทั้งนี้เป็นการผลิตเพื่อทดแทนการนำเข้าและส่งออกไปยังภูมิภาคอื่นจากการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไป พบว่าโรงงานที่ดำเนินงานโดยคนไทยยังประสบปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ เกิดความสูญเสียในขั้นตอนต่างๆมาก ทำให้มีผลิตภัณฑ์ต้องเสียทิ้งเป็นจำนวนมากวัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นที่จะปรับปรุงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์กระบอกฉีดยาปราศจากเชื้อของโรงงานตัวอย่างโดยใช้เทคนิคกันโง่จากการได้ทำการศึกษาใน 15 ขั้นตอนของ 5 แผนกงาน พบว่ามีปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพที่เกิดจากความผิดพลาดของพนักงาน และได้วิเคราะห์หาแนวทางแก้ไขโดยใช้เทคนิคกันโง่ ผลจากการแก้ไขของเสียในแผนกต่างๆ คือ แผนกฉีดพลาสติก แผนกพิมพ์ขีดบอกปริมาตร แผนกประกอบกระบอกฉีดยา แผนกบรรจุขั้นต้นและแผนกผลิตเข็มลดลง 6.48%, 3.36%, 2.12%, 1.91%, และ 4.81% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Disposable syringes production began in Thailand not many years ago. Its main propose is to reduce the import syringes and hopefully to export them in the future. The study reveals that Thai syringes not yet up to standard, and there are great deal of wast during many stages of production. The propose of this research is to improve the quality of sterilized disposable syringes by using fool proof technique.Fifteen operations in 5 production stages were studied. All quality problems related to human errors were analyzed and economically solved by fool proof techniques. Defect of the following production stages as follow: plastic injection, scale printing, assembly, blister packing and needle manufacturing were reduced by 6.48%, 3.36%, 2.12%, 1.91%, and 4.81%, respectively.
Creative Commons License