Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบวิเคราะห์การทดแทนเครื่องจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analytical system for machine replacement
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1870
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อจัดทำโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปในการวิเคราะห์การทดแทนเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ง่าย มีประสิทธิภาพสูง สำหรับใช้การวิเคราะห์หลากหลายกรณี โปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถวิเคราะห์หาอายุเชิงเศรษฐกิจของเครื่องจัก และวิเคราะห์การทดแทนเครื่องทดแทนเครื่องจักรในกรณีต่างๆ ทั้งในกรณีกำลังการผลิตคงที่หรือกรณีกำลังการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น และทั้งที่นำเอาภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลมาคำนวณหรือไม่นำมาคำนวณ แต่กรณีสามารถวิเคราะห์ความไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของตัวแปร แล้วสามารถแสดงผลในรูปตารางการคำนวณและกราฟ จากการทดสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรม โดยการเปรียบเทียบกับตัวอย่างกรณีการทดแทนเครื่องจักรพบว่า การคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมจะให้ผลตรงกับผลที่คำนวณด้วยมือในทุกกรณี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop a machine replacement analysis program which is user-friendly and effective for various analysis situations. The program can perform analyses of economic lives and replaces of machinery in either case of fixed or increased capacity, with or without taking Corporate income tax into consideration. The program can also perform sensitivity analysis and shows results in spread sheets and graphic forms. The program is verified by comparing its results with the manual calculations. The result are identical in all cases.
Share
COinS