Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการประกันคุณภาพในกระบวนการประกอบหัวอ่าน และบันทึกสัญญาณแม่เหล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of quality assurance in the recording magnetic head assembly process
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1852
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาการประกันคุณภาพที่เหมาะสม สำหรับกระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่าง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้มีผลิตภัณฑ์บกพร่องลดลง โรงงานตัวอย่างเป็นโรงงานประกอบหัวอ่านและบันทึกสัญญาณแม่เหล็ก จากการศึกษาพบว่า หลังจากเสร็จสิ้นการประกอบแล้ว มีอัตราของผลิตกัณฑ์ไม่ได้คุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์กำหนดค่อนข้างสูง ทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจาก 1. ไม่มีการวิเคราะห์และควบคุมระบบการวัดที่เหมาะสม 2. ขาดการควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตที่ดี 3. ไม่มีกิจกรรมในการประกันคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 4. ปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพเกิดขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ไม่มีวิธีการในการแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างถูกต้อง การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้นำเสนอระบบการประกันคุณภาพในกระบวนการประกอบหัวอ่านและบันทึกสัญญาณแม่เหล็กดังนี้ 1. การจัดโครงสร้างของการปฏิบัติการประกันคุณภาพอย่างเหมาะสม 2. การเสนอรูปแบบและเทคนิคต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในการประกันคุณภาพ 3. การเสนอวิธีการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัด 4. การเสนอเทคนิคทางคุณภาพที่ใช้แก้ไขปัญหาทางคุณภาพ 5. การเสนอรูปแบบของการสำรวจคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตหลังจากได้นำระบบการประกันคุณภาพในกระบวนการประกอบหัวอ่านและบันทึกสัญญาณแม่เหล็กไป ประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตพบว่า จำนวนของเสียลดลง 2.6 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research are to study and develop the appropriate process quality assurance for the model factory and also find the way to reduce defective products which have been generated during manufacturing process. Model factory is the recording magnetic head assembly factory. Regarding to the data from assembly process, the defected rate causes are as following : 1. Lack of measurement system analysis. 2. Lack of effective inprocess quality control. 3. Ineffective process quality assurance activities. 4. Quality problems continuously occur without the -proper corrective action. This research present the effective process quality assurance in the recording magnetic head assembly process as below : 1. Structure the effective process quality assurance activities. 2. Propose the several quality techniques for process quality assurance. 3. Propose the measurement system analysis and control. 4. Propose the techniques of quality problems solving. 5. Design the process quality audit. After implemented the proposed process quality assurance system into the manufacturing process. The defective could be reduced 2.6 percent.
Share
COinS