Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวควบคุมสำหรับแผ่นตารางทำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a control class for customized spreadsheet
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ฐิต ศิริบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1569
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาตัวควบคุมแผ่นตารางทำการสำหรับใช้กับ วิชวลเบสิก ซึ่งตัวควบคุมที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้มีขีดความสามารถเบื้องต้นของการจัดการข้อมูลในแต่ละเซลล์ของแผ่นตารางทำการทั่วโป โดยสามารถจัดเก็บข้อมูลทั้งที่เป็นตัวเลขจำนวนเต็ม ตัวเลขจำนวนจริงที่มีทศนิยม ข้อความ และสูตรการคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์เบื้องต้นลงในเซลล์ใดๆ โดยผู้ใช้สามารถเขียนชุดคำสั่งในการดำเนินงานของตัวควบคุมในการคัดลอกเซลล์ การแทรกและการลบเซลล์ทั่งในแถวนอนและแถวสดมภ์ การเรียงลำดับข้อมูล การจัดตำแหน่งของข้อมูลในแต่ละเชลล์ การป้องกันการแก้ไขและการยกเลิกการแก้ไขข้อมูลในเซลล์ รวมทั้งการคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์เบื้องต้นจากการทดสอบโดยพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก พร้อมทั่งใช้ตัวควบคุมแผ่นตารางทำการนี้ร่วมกับตัวควบคุมมาตรฐานอื่นๆ ของวิชวลเบสิก พบว่าตัวควบคุมนี้สามารถนำไปใช้งานร่วมกับตัวควบคุมอื่น ๆ ได้เป็นอย่างดี อย่างไรก็ตาม ตัวควบคุมนี้ก็ยังมีข้อจำกัดในต้านขนาดของแผ่นตารางทำการที่มีขนาด 10,000 เซลล์ ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากเทคนิคการจัดการหน่วยความจำที่เลือกใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a spreadsheet control for Visual Basic. The developed control has basic abilities to manage data in each cell on spreadsheet control. The control can contain integer, real number, text and essential arithmetic formular. Moreover, this control can also be programmed to work along with other objects to copy cells, do both row insertion and column insertion, sort data, protect and unprotect cells for modification and essential arithmetic calculation. The spreadsheet control was tested by developing Visual Basic programs to employ developed spreadsheet control together with other Visual Basic's standard controls. The results confirm the efficiency of the spreadsheet features as part of Visual Basic programs. However, this spreadsheet control still has size limitation of 10,000 maximum cells due to selected memory management technique.
Creative Commons License