Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับหน่วยงานแบบกระจายศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a computer system for a distributed center
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1567
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับหน่วยงานแบบกระจายศูนย์ โดยศึกษาถึงหน่วยงานที่มีโครงสร้างการบริหาร สถานที่ตั้ง ซึ่งเอื้อต่อการพัฒนาระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์แบบกระจายศูนย์ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ไปถึงหน่วยงานที่เป็นแหล่งกำเนิดของข้อมูล และทำให้เกิดระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานและบริหารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้สำนักงานกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง ซึ่งมีสำนักงานกลางอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานจังหวัดและสำนักงานอำเภอ เป็นกรณีศึกษา การพัฒนาระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ มุ่งเน้นให้ไปถึงหน่วยงานระดับอำเภอซึ่งเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดข้อมูล เพื่อให้การบันทึกข้อมูลที่รวดเร็วและถูกต้องมากยิ่งขึ้น ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา เป็นเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำ และใช้ภาษาโคบอลซึ่งเป็นภาษาที่หน่วยงานใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบงาน เพราะมีบุคลากรที่มีความชำนาญภาษาดังกล่าว และเป็นภาษาที่ง่ายต่อการบำรุงรักษาโปรแกรมผลการทดสอบระบบงานที่ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาขึ้น สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is aimed to design and develop a computer system for organization with many distributed centers, based on the organizational structure having one central administrative office with many regional and/or area offices in different locations which is suitable for the development of the distributed center computer system to enable the operation of computer system reach to the original sources of data for the efficiency of the operation and the administration of information. The case study is done at the office of Rubber Replanting Aid Fund which has a Bangkok central office with regional office in most of the province and area offices in districts. The development of computer system focus on the district offices which is the original source of data for more accuracy and time saving purposes. The computer used for this development is a microcomputer which is rather inexpensive and the language is COBOL which is also familiar by all personels and also relatively easy for handlings and maintenance in the program. The result shown that the developed computer system has successfully achievied and performed the target.
Share
COinS