Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจ่ายยาแบบยูนิตโดส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Unit dose drug distribution system development
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
กฤตติกา ตัญญะแสนสุข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1564
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับ การจ่ายยาแบบยูนิตโดส โดยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบุปรับและจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย ระบบจ่ายยา ระบบ- คืนยา และ ระบบคลังยาและจัดเตรียมยายูนิตโดส ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้มีความสามารถในการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของคำสั่งแพทย์ ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ป่วยที่จะได้รับยาอย่างถูกต้องและปลอดภัย นอกจากนี้ ระบบยังอำนวยความสะดวกในการบันทึก การจัดเก็บข้อมูลการสอบถาม และการจัดทำรายงานต่างๆ การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบใช้วิธีการทางโครงสร้าง โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลและหลักการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาโปรแกรมใช้ไมโครซอฟท์แอกเซส และวิชวลเบสิก บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการ เอ็มเอส-ดอส โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นอาศัยลักษณะการดำเนินงาน และข้อมูลต่างๆ จากหน่วยจ่ายยาผู้ป่วยในพิเศษ ตึก ภปร.โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop a computerized systems for unit dose drug distribution systems. The system is divided into 4 subsystems : patient admission and discharge ; drug dispensing;; drug returning and inventory and unit dose preparation. The developed system ; 1evaluates the appropriateness of the physician's order resulted in patients' safety. It also facilitates data processing, keeping track of patient profile, performing user inquiries and generating reports. The analysis and the design are based on the structured technique. Data is store in a relational database using Microsoft ACCESS database management system and programed by Visual BASIC on microcomputer under MS-DOS. The system is developed from the operating procedures and data collected from the dispensing unit responsible for V.I.P. (in-patient) ward at the Bhor Bhor Ror Building, Chulalongkorn Hospital.
Creative Commons License