Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ส่วนจำเพาะช่วยในการเขียนแบบองค์ประกอบโครงสร้างของอาคารสำหรับออโตแคด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A building structure drafting module for the AutoCAD
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ประสิทธิ์จูตระกูล
Second Advisor
ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1563
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาส่วนจำเพาะช่วยในการเขียนแบบรายละเอียดองค์ประกอบโครงสร้างบของอาคารสำหรับโปรแกรมออโตแคด เพื่อเสริมความสามารถของโปรแกรมออโตแคดให้สามารถเขียนแบบรายละเอียดองค์ประกอบโครงสร้างของอาคารได้ง่าย สะดวก รวดเร็ว และได้มาตรฐานสวยงาม โดยสร้างรายการเลือกให้ผู้ใช้เลือกว่าจะเขียนแบบโครงสร้างส่วนใด แล้วจะปรากฎกรอบสนทนาเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้ป้อนข้อมูลที่จำเป็นใช้ในการเขียนแบบโครงสร้างนั้นจากนั้นโปรแกรมจะทำการเขียนแบบโครงสร้างส่วนนั้นให้โดยอัตโนมัติ พร้อมกับเขียนบอกระยะและเขียนบอกรายละเอียดการเสริมเหล็กให้ด้วย การพัฒนาโปรแกรมได้ปรับปรุงเพิ่มเติมในส่วนรายการเลือกของออโตแคด โดยมีการสร้างรายการเลือกสัญรูปเพื่อแสดงภาพโครงสร้างต่าง ๆ ให้ผู้ใช้ได้เลือกใช้ ในส่วนของการสร้างกรอบสนทนาได้พัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษาดีซีแอล และใช้ภาษาออโตลิสป์ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมขับกรอบสนทนา สำหรับโปรแกรมที่ใช้สั่งการเขียนแบบโครงสร้างนั้นได้พัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษาออโตลิสป์ ส่วนจำเพาะนี้ได้พัฒนาสำหรับใช้กับโปรแกรมออโตแคด รุ่นที่ 12 ทำงานบนระบบปฎิบัติการเอ็มเอสดอส รุ่นที่ 6.2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this reserch is to develop a module for the Auto CAD which helps in drafting the detail of a building structure. The module will enhance the capability of AutoCAD program and make the drafting task to be more simplified, convenient, timely, and most of all user friendly, Further more the module also create a high level of precision and perfection for drafting standard. AutoCAD user only needs to choose his specific task from pre-program menu which provides options on various parts of building structure. Through dialog box, user can communicate with the program and provide all necessary information and data for drafting. Based on information and data given by the user, the program will automatically drafts the required building structure and at the same time provides information about dimension and detail of steel reinforcement requirement. In the development of this module, new features and options have been added to the AutoCAD program by creating icon menu to enable the user to choose his desired tasks more conveniently. In creating dialox box, we adopted DCL (Dialog Control Language) and using AutoLISP for the development of dialog box driver. We also use AutoLISP programming language for building structure drawing. This module is developed to be used with AutoCAD program release 12 on operating system MS DOS version 6.2.
Share
COinS