Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการควบคุมและวางแผน สำหรับสำนักงานสอบบัญชี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of information systems for controlling and planning of an audit firm
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1557
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการควบคุม และวางแผนสำหรับสำนักงานสอบบัญชี การออกแบบระบบจะครอบคลุมงานทางด้านการควบคุมและวางแผนงานของสำนักงานสอบบัญชี ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การวางแผนเวลาและงบประมาณ การวางแผนคุณภาพการตรวจสอบ และการควบคุมงานและคุณภาพการตรวจสอบ การพัฒนาระบบงานใช้หลักการของการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ระบบงานเดิม ทำการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงตรรกและแปลงแบบจำลองข้อมูลให้เป็นฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาระบบงานได้ใช้ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์และชุดการพัฒนาระบบของออราเคิล ผลการทดสอบระบบดังกล่าวสามารถทำงานได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ กล่าวคือ ผู้บริหารและพนักงานของสำนักงานสอบบัญชีได้รับข้อสนเทศเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานและการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนและการควบคุมงานได้ถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว และมีประสิทธิภาพ ระบบนี้สามารถปรับให้ทำงานเป็นระบบผู้ใช้หลายคน และทำงานบนเครื่องระดับอื่น ๆ ได้โดยง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to analyse, design, and develop the Information Systems for controlling and planning of an audit firm. The design of the system covers the fields of job controlling and planning, consisting of time and budget planning, audit quality planning, job controlling and audit quality controlling. The development of information system uses principle of relational database design, starting from study and analyse the existing system. Then, design the logical data model and transfer to relational database. The implementation of this system uses the relational database management system together with development product of ORACLE. The result shows that the tested system works satisfactorily, that is, the staff of audit firm, both management and employee levels, received the information which helps them perform their works, decide on planning and controlling correctly, quickly and effectively. This system can be easily modified to work on multi users or other platforms environment.
Share
COinS