Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2506 ถึง พ.ศ. 2548
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of award-winning books for young adults from 1973 to 2005
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพรรณี วราทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1965
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2506 ถึง พ.ศ. 2548 ในด้านผู้จัดทำ เนื้อเรื่อง แนวคิด ตัวละคร ฉาก การนำเสนอเรื่อง การดำเนินเรื่อง และลักษณะการเรียบเรียง โดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลและแบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลที่เป็นประชากรจำนวน 148 ชื่อเรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัล ส่วนใหญ่จัดพิมพ์โดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลจำนวนมากที่สุดมีเนื้อเรื่องวิถีชีวิต และมีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับมิตรภาพ วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลส่วนใหญ่ มีตัวละครเอกเป็นมนุษย์ โดยจำนวนมากที่สุดมีอายุ 12-14 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ในด้านฉาก วรรณกรรมเยาวชนที่ได้รับรางวัลส่วนใหญ่มีแนวเรื่องสมจริง มีฉากประเทศไทย โดยเป็นภาคใต้มากมี่สุด มีโครงเรื่องเป็นเอกภาพและมีวิธีดำเนินเรื่องแบบเรื่องเล่า และมีการใช้สุภาษิตคำพังเพย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to analyze award-winning books for young adults from 1973 to 2005 in terms of publishers, content, theme, character, setting, narration, plot and literary devices through the use of data recording form and analyzing form for 148 titles of award-winning books for young adults. The research result reveals that most of the award-winning books are published by private publishing houses. Most of the book analysed are about the way of life and has the concept of friendship. The main characters in most of the books are humans the age between 12-14 years old, with the elementary education. The majority of the books analysed has rural settings, and the scenes of the South of Thailand are mostly found. Regarding to literary techniques, it is found that most of the books are realistic stories with unity plots, presented by narrator and idioms are used in dialogues.
Share
COinS