Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือเพศศึกษาที่จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2520-2547
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of sex education books published from 1977 to 2004
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1963
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือเพศศึกษาที่จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2520-2547 ในด้าน ผู้จัดทำ ประเภท เนื้อหา ปีที่พิมพ์ การจัดพิมพ์ และราคาจำหน่ายโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสือเพศศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้ชื่อบุคคลเป็นผู้แต่ง หนังสือจำนวนมากที่สุด จัดพิมพ์โดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน เป็นหนังสือทั่วไป มีเนื้อหาด้านชีววิทยา จัดพิมพ์ในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2541-2547 และมีจำนวนหน้าระหว่าง 101-200 หน้า อัตราส่วนหนังสือเพศศึกษาที่มีภาพประกอบมีจำนวนมากกว่าหนังสือที่ไม่มีภาพประกอบ และอัตราส่วนหนังสือเพศศึกษาที่มีภาพประกอบขาว-ดำ มีจำนวนมากกว่าหนังสือที่มีภาพประกอบเป็นภาพสี หนังสือเพศศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จัดทำเพื่อจำหน่ายมากกว่าเพื่อให้เป็นอภินันทนาการ และหนังสือเพศศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดมีราคาจำหน่ายระหว่าง 100-199 บาท.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The survey research had the objective of analyzing sex education books published from 1977 to 2004 in terms of publishers, types, contents, year of publication, physical descriptions, and prices by using data collecting form as a tool in gathering data. Research results found that most of the sex education books used personal names as the author. The majority of the books were published by private publishers, were general books, with contents on biology, were published between 1998-2004, and had between 101-200 pages. There were more books with illustrations than that with no illustrations and there were more books with black and white illustrations than that with colored illustrations. The majority of the sex education books were published to be purchased more than to be distributed as gift, and were priced between 101-199 baht.
Creative Commons License