Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เอกสารจดหมายเหตุของหอประวัติจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of archival records in Chulalongkorn University Memorial Hall
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลทิชา สุทธินิรันดร์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1962
Abstract
วิเคราะห์เอกสารจดหมายเหตุของหอประวัติจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยในด้านแหล่งที่มา ประเภท ลักษณะ เนื้อหา ภาษา และอายุ ของเอกสารจดหมายเหตุ ที่เก็บรักษาอยู่ในหอประวัติจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวยนทั้งสิ้น 6,474 แฟ้ม โดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนใหญ่มีแหล่งที่มาจากคณะ เป็นเอกสารสำเนาเป็นภาษาไทย และมีอายุอยู่ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2505-2524 เอกสารจดหมายเหตุจำนวนมากที่สุดเป็นประเภทบันทึก และมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับรายงานการประชุม จากสมมติฐานที่กำหนดไว้ คือ เอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นเอกสารจากคณะ เป็นประเภทบันทึก มีลักษณะเป็นเอกสารต้นฉบับ มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนเป็นภาษาไทย และมีอายุอยู่ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2505-2524 สามารถสรุปได้ว่า ผลการวิจัยที่สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานคือ เอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นเอกสารจากคณะ เป็นภาษาไทย และมีอายุอยู่ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2505-2524 ส่วนสมมติฐานที่ไม่สอดคล้องคือ เอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทบันทึก เป็นเอกสารต้นฉบับ และมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน เนื่องจากผลการวิจัยพบว่า เอกสารจดหมายเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นเอกสารสำเนา และจำนวนมากที่สุดเป็นประเภทบันทึก มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับรายงานประชุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the archival records in Chulalongkorn University Memorial Hall in in terms of their provenances, categories, physical types, subject contents, languages and ages. Recording forms are used as research tools in collecting data from 6,474 archival records files. Research results reveal that the majority of archival records original from the faculties. Their physical form is copy documents. Their language is Thai and their ages are in between B.E. 2505-2524. The category type is mostly correspondences and the most subject content is minutes of meetings. Research results which agree with hypothesis are : the majority of archival records original from faculties, are in Thai and are in between B.E. 2505-2524. Research results which disagree with hypothesis are : the majority of archival records are correspondences, are original document and the subject contents concern curriculum and teaching area since the findings are most of archival records are correspondences, are copy documents and subject content is minutes of meetings.
Share
COinS