Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบชีวประวัติของผู้เขียนกับนวนิยายเรื่อง "วะกะอิ" ของ ฌิงะ นะโอะยะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of the author's biography and the novel Wakai by Shiga Naoya
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณฑา พิมพ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1860
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบชีวประวัติของผู้เขียนกับชีวิตของตัวละครเอกในนวนิยายเรื่อง “วะกะอิ" ของฌิงะ นะโอะยะ ในการเปรียบเทียบจะพิจารณาในด้านเนื้อเรื่อง ตัวละคร เวลา สถานที่ และลักษณะของผู้เขียนกับตัวละครว่ามีความเหมือนหรือต่างกันมากน้อยเพียงใด จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ พบว่าชีวิตของตัวละครเอกในเรื่องมีความสอดคล้องกับชีวิตจริงของฌิงะ นะโอะยะ ผู้เขียนแทบทั้งสิ้น อีกทั้งภาพลักษณ์ของครอบครัวที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายเรื่องนี้ก็ได้รับอิทธิพลจากชีวประวัติของผู้เขียนกล่าวคือ เป็นครอบครัวภายใต้ระบบ “อิเอะ" ผู้ชายซึ่งเป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัวจะมีอำนาจสูงสุดในบ้านและสถานภาพของผู้หญิงอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าผู้ชาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study and compare Shiga Naoya’s biography to the main character in his novel, Wakai. The study will focus on the character’s life in terms of the story, the characters, places and times, and the characteristics of the family. From the study and the comparison, it is found that almost the whole life of the main character in the novel is similar with the real life of Shiga Nagoya. The image of the the family in this novel is influenced by the author’s own biography both the author’s family and the family of the character in the novel, are under “Ie" system. That is men are heads of the households and have the highest power in the families whereas the status of women is lower than men.
Creative Commons License