Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ตัวละครทะโรกะจะในบทละครเคียวเง็นประเภทโฌเมียวเคียวเง็น 3 เรื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analytical study of Tarokaja in three Shomyo Kyogen Plays
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัลยาณี สีตสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1858
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราห์ตัวละครทะโรกะจะที่เป็นตัวแทนของละครเคียวเง็นในด้านลักษณะนิสัยและพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนปรากฎการณ์ทางสังคมในญี่ปุ่นยุคสมัยกลาง(ค.ศ.1333-1600) ในบทละครเคียวเง็นประเภทโฌเมียวเคียวเง็น3เรื่องได้แก่เรื่อง “นะริอะงะริ" “โบฌิบะริ" และ “บุอะกุ" จากการศึกษาพบว่าลักษณะนิสัยและพฤติกรรมของตัวละครทะโรกะจะสะท้อนธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ในการคิดหาวิธีการเอาตัวรอดและหาทางออกให้กับปัญหาซึ่งนำไปสู่พฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนปรากฎการณืสังคมเกะโกะกุโจลักษณะนินัยและพฤติกรรมของทะโรกะจะจึงเป็นภาพสะท้อนให้เห็นวิถีชีวิตและความคิดของชนชั้นต่ำที่ถูกข่มเหงและเอารัดเอาเปรียบโดยชนชั้นสูงในญี่ปุ่นยุคสมัยกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on analyzing both the personality and behavior of Tarōkaja, the representative actor of Kyōgen plays, that reflect the social phenomena of the Japanese medieval age (1333-1600) in the 3 Shōmyō Kyōgen play: “Nariagari", “Bōshibari" and “Buaku". According to the study, Tarōkaja’s personality and behavior reflect human nature to dodge and find solutions to solve problems. This leads to the actions reflecting the social phenomena called gekokuō. Tarōkaja’s personality and behavior are considered to be the reflection of the lives and thoughts of the infleriors who were oppressed by the superiors in the Japanese medieval age.
Creative Commons License