Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายและที่ดินในเวียดนามสมัยราชวงศ์เลตอนต้น ค.ศ.1428-1527
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Law and land in Vietnam during the early Le dynasty, 1428-1527
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉลอง สุนทราวาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประวัติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1851
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง กฎหมายและที่ดินในเวียดนามสมัยราชวงศ์เลตอนต้น ค.ศ. 1428-1527 มี จุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์กฎหมายและแนวคิดเชิงนิติปรัชญาของกฎหมายเวียดนามสมัยราชวงศ์เล และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกฎหมายกับสถานะทางประวัติศาสตร์ของที่ดินในเวียดนามสมัยราชวงศ์เล การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีเอกสารหลักในการวิจัยคือประมวลกฎหมายราชวงศ์เลและใช้เอกสารชั้นต้นของเวียดนามทั้งในภาษาเวียดนามและภาษาอังกฤษในการประกอบการศึกษา การศึกษาในครั้งนี้พบว่า ในช่วงการปกครองของราชวงศ์เล เกิดปัญหาที่ดินขึ้นในเขตที่ราบลุ่มแม่น้ำแดง ทำให้ราชวงศ์เลตรากฎหมายเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่ดิน เวียดนามในสมัยราชวงศ์เลได้รับอิทธิพลจากปรัชญาขงจื้อและวัฒนธรรมจีน ทำให้ประมวลกฏหมายราชวงศ์เลได้รับอิทธิพลจากปรัชญาขงจื้อและกฎหมายจีน แต่ประมวลกฏหมายราชวงศ์เลมีลักษณะที่สำคัญแตกต่างไปจากกฎหมายจีน คืออนุญาตให้ผู้หญิงสามารถครอบครองที่ดิน การอนุญาตให้ผู้หญิงครอบครองที่ดินมีรากฐานมาจากแนวคิดทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของเวียดนาม ในขณะเดียวกันกฎหมายที่ดินในประมวลกฎหมายราชวงศ์เล ได้อธิบายถึงการจัดการปัญหาที่ดิน ซึ่งราชวงศ์เลใช้ประมวลกฎหมายในการสร้างระบบเศรษฐกิจที่มีรากฐานอยู่บนการผลิตของชาวนารายย่อย และป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดการครอบครองที่ดินขนาดใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on "Law and land in Vietnam during the early le dynasty, 1428-1527" aims to study the legal history of the Le dynasty and the relationship between law and land in the history of the Le dynasty. This research is based on a comprehensive study of the Le Code and other primary sources in Vietnamese and English Languages. Under the rule of the Le dynesty, land problems emerged in the Red River Delta. The Le dynasty had issued laws to solve land problems. Under the Le dynasty, Vietnamese laws were influenced by Confucianism and Chinese legal philosophy. However, the Le Code was different from Chinese law in one aspect. Women were allowed to own land based on ancient Vietnamese socio-cultural concept. Land law in the Le Code reveals how the Vietnamese managed to solve the land problems. The Le dynacty used the law to direct its economy based on the production of small peasants and to prevent large land-holding.
Creative Commons License