Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การอ้างถึงวารสารในรายงานวิจัยของนักวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Journal citation analysis in research reports by scholars, Thaksin University
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลทิชา สุทธินิรันดร์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1842
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการอ้างถึงวารสารในรายงานวิจัยของนักวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณในด้านรายชื่อ ความถี่ เนื้อหาวิชา อายุ และภาษาของวารสารที่ได้รับการอ้างถึง ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบรายชื่อวารสารที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงกับวารสารที่มีในสำนักหอสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วารสารที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 235 ชื่อ โดยชื่อที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงจำนวนมากที่สุดได้แก่ วารสารสงขลานครินทร์ ฉบับวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (หาดใหญ่) ภาษาของวารสารที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมากที่สุดคือ วารสารภาษาไทย เนื้อหาวิชาที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมากที่สุดคือ เนื้อหาวิชาด้านสังคมศาสตร์ และวารสารที่มีอายุมากกว่า 20 ปีขึ้นไปได้รับการอ้างถึงจำนวนมากที่สุด ในการเปรียบเทียบรายชื่อวารสารที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงกับรายชื่อวารสารที่มีในสำนักหอสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ พบว่า วารสารส่วนใหญ่ที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงในรายงานวิจัยของนักวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณไม่มีสำนักหอสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study journal citation analysis in research reports by scholars, Thaksin University, in terms of list of journals, frequencies, subjects, publication dates and languages and to compare the cited journals with journal collection of Thaksin University Library The analysis reveals that there are 235 cited journals titles, with Songklanakarin Journal of Science and Technology being the most cited journal. The most frequently cited journals are in Thai language. The subject of the most frequently cited journals appears to be Social Science and the most frequently cited journals are journals published more than 20 years. Comparing the cited journals with the list of journals subscribed in Thaksin University Library, the result reveals that most of the journals have not been subscribed by Thaksin University Library.
Creative Commons License