Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักอาศัย สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษา : กรณีศึกษา หอพักรอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GIS application program development for the selection of the suitable accommodation for university students : a case study of dormitories around Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1901
Abstract
การทำวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์เชิงโต้ตอบเพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักอาศัยบริเวณโดยรอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยในสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บค่าพิกัดทางราบในระบบพิกัดยูทีเอ็มด้วยระบบกำหนดตำแหน่งบนโลกชนิดมือถือ (Handheld Global Netwok Positioning System, GPS) เพื่อนำไปตรึงค่าพิกัดภาพถ่ายทางอากาศและสร้างแผนที่เชิงเลขด้วยโปรแกรม Erdas Imagine ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งานสำหรับผู้ที่ไม่มีพื้นฐานความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ด้วยภาษาวิชวลเบสิกสำหรับการประยุกต์ (Visual Basic for Application,VBA) โปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้มีขีดความสามารถในด้านการบรรณาธิกร ค้นคืนวิเคราะห์และสอบถาม ข้อมูลในเชิงโต้ตอบซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถค้นคืนและสอบถามข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการค้นคืนข้อมูลแบบเงื่อนไขเดียวและการค้นคืนแบบหลายเงื่อนไข นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมยังสามารถแสดงผลและส่งออกข้อมูลในแบบรูปของแผนที่กระดาษและรายงานตามที่ผู้ใช้ต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to manage an interactive GIS database for selection of the suitable accommodation around Chulalongkorn campus for university students. Collection of horizontal coordinates in the Universal Transverse Meceator System, (UTM) using handheld global positioning system (GPS) has been excercised for registering aerial photographs and generating digital maps by mean of Erdas Imagine software. Researher has already developed the application program for users who have no experience in GIS using Visual Basic for Application (VBA) language. The program is composed of interactive edit 1 retrieving analysis and interactive query data modules that the users are able to retrieve and query data, single - criterion approach and multi-criterion approaches. The program is moreover capable of displaying and delivering output in paper map formats and report to satisfy requirements of all users.
ISBN
9741762097
Share
COinS