Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเพื่อจัดเส้นทางเดินรถสำหรับการขนส่งสินค้า เพื่อการบริโภคสู่ร้านค้าปลีกในสถานบริการน้ำมันในจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of decision support system for consumer goods transportation routing to convenience stores in petrol stations in Changwat Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1899
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับวิเคราะห์หมายกำหนดการในการขนส่งสินค้า เส้นทางที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการขนส่งสินค้าตามหมายกำหนดการ และการแสดงผลแผนที่เส้นทางเดินรถเชิงเลขเพื่อใช้ช่วยในการตัดสินใจ ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ เป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเส้นทางแบบศึกษาสำนึก (Heuristics) และระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ออกเป็นสองส่วนย่อย ส่วนแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์หมายกำหนดการในการขนส่งสินค้า ด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาเส้นทางแบบศึกษาสำนึก (Heuristics) โดยคำนึงถึงจำนวนรถขนส่งที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด ความสามารถในการบรรทุกสินค้าของรถขนส่ง ปริมาณสินค้าที่ลูกค้าสั่งซื้อ และกรอบเวลาที่ลูกค้ากำหนดในการรับสินค้าเป็นสำคัญ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการวิเคราะห์หาเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ในการขนส่งสินค้าตามหมายกำหนดการ โดยเทคนิคของระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ จากการเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่พัฒนาขึ้น กับผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการจัดเส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้าระบบดั้งเดิม พบว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ สอดคล้องกับสภาพการใช้งานจริง และดีกว่าการจัดการขนส่งสินค้าด้วยวิธีการดั้งเดิม จึงสรุปได้ว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่พัฒนาขึ้น จะช่วยสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเพื่อจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ สำหรับการขนส่งสินค้าเพื่อการบริโภคสู่ร้านค้าปลีก ในสถานบริการน้ำมันไม่เพียงในเขตจังหวัดนนทบุรี แต่ยังสามารถนำมาประยุกต์กับจังหวัดอื่นๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To further develop the software application for transportation scheduling analysis, selecting set of optimum cost route for on-time delivery and shows delivery information in various digital map formats. This newly developed decision support system is the cooperation between Heuristic Approach and Geographic Information System (GIS), which involved two analytical steps. Firstly, Transportation Scheduling Analysis using Heuristic Approach is considered by means of the limited number of vehicles on hand, vehicle capacity, total quantity demanded for products and delivery acceptance time of customers. Secondly, the analysis of optimum cost route for on-time delivery is exercised using GIS techniques. The comparison of results generated from the decision support system and the original transportation scheduling system reveals that the result from the decision support system is better and more consistent with the actual work condition than the conventional approach. In conclusion, the newly developed decision support system will efficiently assist on consumer goods transportation routing to convenience stores in petrol stations not only in Changwat Nonthaburi but also other Changwats
Creative Commons License