Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบกับกลวิธีการโน้มน้าวใจในปริจเฉทการเขียนของพระพยอม กัลยาโณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Components of and persuasive devices in Phra Payom Kalayano's written discourse
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพี จรัสจรุงเกียรติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1869
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบกับกลวิธีการโน้มน้าวใจในปริจเฉทการเขียนของพระพยอม กัลยาโณ โดยศึกษาจากข้อมูลปริจเฉทการเขียนของพระพยอม กัลยาโณ และใช้ทฤษฎีปริจเฉทวิเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าองค์ประกอบในปริจเฉทการเขียนของพระพยอม กัลป์ยาโณประกอบด้วย ๖ องค์ประกอบเรียงลำดับกัน ได้แก่ ๑) ชื่อเรื่อง ๒) แนวความคิดสำคัญ ๓) คำทักทาย ๔) บทนำ ๕) เนื้อเรื่อง และ ๖) บทสรุป องค์ประกอบทั้งหมดเป็นองค์ประกอบที่ตายตัวและมี ความสัมพันธ์กัน กลวิธีการโน้มน้าวใจแบ่งออกได้เป็น ๔ กลวิธีใหญ่ ได้แก่ ๑) กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ ๒) กลวิธีการอ้างอิงบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ ๓) กลวิธีการอธิบายธรรมะให้เข้าใจง่ายเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ และ ๔) กลวิธีการเล่านิทานที่มีคติสอนใจและเรื่องเล่าครั้งพุทธกาลเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ กลวิธีการโน้มน้าวใจทั้งหมดปรากฏเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในองค์ประกอบของปริจเฉท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the components of and persuasive devices in Phra Payom Kalayano’s written discourse. The data used is based on information drawn from Phra Payom Kalayano’s books. Moreover, discourse analysis theory is used as a researching framework. Based on the data found. Phra Payom Kalayano's written discourse discloses the following 6 components : 1) Title, 2) Main idea, 3) Salutation, 4) Introduction, 5) Body, and 6) Conclusion. All of the components are related and appear frequently throughout the discourse. The persuasive devices can be classified into 4 strategies : 1) the use of language for persuasion, 2) the use of famous people for persuasion, 3) the use of simple Dhamma explanation for persuasion, and 4) the use of tale and storytelling within Bhudda period for persuasion. All of the persuasive devices appear frequently as a part of the components throughout the discourse.
Creative Commons License