Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของตัวละครในนวนิยายสงครามเรื่องโนะบิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the characters' behavior in the war novel NOBI
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัลยาณี สีตสุวรรณ
Second Advisor
เดือนเต็ม กฤษดาธานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1858
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวละครในนวนิยายสงครามเรื่องโนะบิ โดยใช้ทฤษฏีจิตวิทยา และวิเคราะห์ถึงอิทธิพลของสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของตัวละครภายในเรื่อง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประวัติและทัศนคติของผู้แต่งที่มีต่อสงครามอันมีผลต่อนวนิยาย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของตัวละครด้วยทฤษฏีจิตวิทยาทำให้เข้าใจถึงสัญชาติญาณพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ที่ต้องดิ้นรนเพื่อความอยู่รอดในสภาพแวดล้อมที่บีบบังคับของสงครามอันมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมของตัวละคร และผู้แต่งนวนิยายสงครามเรื่องโนะบิ ต้องการแสดงให้เห็นถึงความโหดร้ายของสงครามที่ผลักดันให้มนุษย์แต่ละคนต้องสูญเสียความเป็นตัวของตัวเองไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to analyze the characters’ behavior in the war novel, Nobi using psychological approach, to study the influence of battlefield’s environment on the character’s behavior, and to study the author’s profile and his attitude toward war that is relevant to this novel. The study shows that the analysis of the characters’ behavior by psychological approach helps us to understand human survival instinct that drives man to struggle against oppressive environment and the author’s attempt to show the cruelty of war which causes a man to lose either his humanity or sanity.
Creative Commons License