Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินการสืบค้นรายการออนไลน์ที่ครอบคลุมคำค้นจากสารบัญหนังสือของนิสิตแพทย์ ระดับปรีคลินิก คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Searching evaluation of online public catalog containing words from table of contents of pre-clinical medical students, Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิฤดี ปึงตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1827
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาฐานข้อมูลรายการออนไลน์ ที่ครอบคลุมสารบัญหนังสือสาขากายวิภาคศาสตร์ของมนุษย์ ในห้องสมุดห้องคณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 2) ประเมินการสืบค้นรายการออนไลน์ในด้านคำค้นและผลการสืบค้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประเมินผล การสืบค้นรายการออนไลน์ที่ครอบคลุมคำค้นจากสารบัญหนังสือที่มีเนื้อหาในด้านกายวิภาคศาสตร์ของมนุษย์ จำนวน 122 เล่ม ของหอสมุดคณะแพทยศาสตร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ประเมินผลได้แก่นิสิตแพทย์ระดับปรีคลินิก คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 104 คน (ร้อยละ 25 ของประชากรทั้งหมด) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คำค้นทั้งหมดที่ผู้ใช้สืบค้น เป็นคำที่มีปรากฏในเขตข้อมูลสารบัญหนังสือ และมีค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราการเรียกค้นหนังสือจากระบบได้ร้อยละ 82.02
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were : 1) to develop online public catalog database containing words from human anatomy book's table of contents in The Library of Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University ; 2) to evaluate the recall ratio of searching the developed online public catalog database. This study was an evaluative research. The recall ratio was evaluated by searching of an online public catalog database of 122 anatomy texts with added table of contents. All texts were taken from the Library, Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University. The sample for recall ratio searching is 104 pre-clinical medical students of the Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University (25 percent of all population). The result indicates that all search terms the students used can be found in table of content field and the recall ratio average is 82.02 percent.
Share
COinS