Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติของชาวสมุทรสงความต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes of Samut Songkhram residents towards tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ผ่องศรี จั่นห้าว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1800
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 2 ประการ ประการแรก เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สภาพการท่องเที่ยว และแนวนโยบายการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของชาวสมุทรสงครามต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดสมมติฐานว่า ชาวสมุทรสงครามส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติไม่เห็นด้วยกับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม และปัจจัยภูมิหลังของชาวสมุทรลงคราม มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการสำรวจ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 600 ชุด และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for WINDOWS เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าฐานนิยม (Mode) และการ ทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ (X2-test) ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า ชาวสมุทรสงครามส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติเห็นด้วยกับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมติฐานข้อแรกที่กำหนดไว้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัจจัยภูมิหลังของชาวสมุทรสงครามบางประการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานข้อสองที่กำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Two main objectives in this research, firstly to study the condition of tourism places, the condition of tourism and the policy of tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram. And secondly, to study the attitude of Samut Songkhram residents toward tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram. It is hypothesized that the most of Samut Songkhram residents’s attitude don’t agree with tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram and the background factors of Samut Songkhram residents are related to the attitude of tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram. This research is the survey research by means of multi-stage random sampling and use six hundred questionnaires. The obtained data were analyzed by SPSS for windows program to calculated percentage, mode and chi-square test According to the study, most of Samut Songkhram residents’ attitude agree with tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram which reject the first hypothesis, and it has been founded that some background factors of Samut Songkhram residents are related to the attitude of tourism development in Changwat Samut Songkhram which support the second hypothesis.
Share
COinS