Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมระหว่างลูกค้าผู้มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์ และศูนย์การประชุมและแสดงสินค้านานาชาติ อิมแพค เมืองทองธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of socio-economic status between clients at Queen Sirikit National Convention Center and those at International Multi-purpose Arena Convention Trade and Exbihition Center Muang Thong Thani
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ ศิริไพบูลย์สินธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1796
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมระหว่างลูกค้าผู้มา ใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์ และศูนย์การประชุมและแสดงสินค้านานาชาติอิมแพคเมืองทองธานี รวมทั้งศึกษาเขตการให้บริการของศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์กับศูนย์การประชุม และแสดงสินค้านานาชาติอิมแพคเมืองทองธานี ในฐานะที่เป็นแหล่งกลาง โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ผู้วิจัยได้สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์กับศูนย์การประชุมและแสดงสินค้านานาชาติอิมแพคเมืองทองธานี ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญจากผู้มาใช้ บริการงานแสดงที่ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์ จำนวน 3 งานๆ ละ 200 ราย รวม 600 ราย และจากผู้ มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมและแสดงสินค้านานาชาติอิมแพคเมืองทองธานี จำนวน 3 งานๆ ละ 200 ราย รวม 600 ราย คิดเป็นทั้งสิ้น 1,200 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับลักษณะทางประชากร ด้าน สังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจและข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเดินทางและระยะทาง ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการจัดหมวดหมู่ แจกแจงความถี่ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ค่า ทางสถิติด้วยไคสแควร์ พร้อมทังจัดทำแผนที่แสดงการกระจายตัวของการมาใช้บริการของลูกค้าที่เข้า มาใช้บริการทั้งสองศูนย์การประชุม ปรากฏว่าผู้มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมแห่งชาติสิริกิติ์ส่วนใหญ่เดินทางมาจากเขตคลองเตยมากที่สุด ส่วนผู้มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมและแสดงสินค้านานาชาติอิมแพคเมืองทองธานี เดินทางมาจาก อ.ปากเกร็ด จ.นนทบุรี มากที่สุด ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี แหล่งกลางที่ว่าผู้บริโภคจะเข้ามารับบริการในแหล่งกลางที่ใกล้เคียงกับภูมิลำเนาของตน นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรทางด้านประชากร สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของผู้มาใช้บริการของทั้งสองศูนย์การ ประชุมพบว่ามีความใกล้เคียงกันค่อนข้างมาก และเป็นตัวกำหนดผู้มาใช้บริการที่ศูนย์การประชุมทั้ง สองแห่ง ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรในเรื่องการเดินทางและระยะทางของการเดินทาง พบว่า ผู้มาใช้ บริการส่วนใหญ่มาเพื่อซื้อสินค้าราคาถูก ระยะทางในการเดินทางเฉลี่ยหรือภายในรัศมี 1 – 25 กิโลเมตร และระยะเวลาในการเดินทางเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 15-30 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the comparison of socio-economic status between clients at Queen Sirikit National Convention Center and those at International Multi-Purpose Arena Convention Trade and Exhibition Center Mueng Thong Thani. Moreover, this research is also studied the service area of those Centers as a target point by using the Survey Research. The researcher randomly selected the president groups who were the clients at Queen Sirikit National Convention Center and International Multi-Purpose Arena Convention Trade and Exhibition Center Mueng Thong Thani, by accidental selection from the clients who were at the exhibitions at Queen Sirikit National Convention Center at the amount of 600 people from those 3 exhibitions, and also the clients at International Multi-Purpose Arena Convention Trade and Exhibition Center Mueng Thong Thani with the number of 600 from 3 exhibitions. In conclusion, those would be exactly 1,200 people combined from those 2 centers. Those 1,200 clients were questioned by asking about the population behavior-social, economical ways, and the information about the transportations, and distances. The researcher used the analysis system by dividing into groups, enumerating the frequency, and statistical analyze them with Chi-square, altogether with handling the map of expansion of the clients using the service of those 2 centers. It shows us that most of the clients who used the service of Queen Sirikit National Convention Center are mostly from Klong Toey district; on the other hand, those who used the service of International Multi-Purpose Arena Convention Trade and Exhibition Center Mueng Thong Thani are from Park-Kret, Nonthaburi, which is harmonious with the target theory that customers will get the service at the target place which is close to their residents. Moreover, we found the population, social, and economic value analysis from those clients of 2 centers pretty much alike, and those 3 values would set control the clients. And the analysis of the transportation and distance value, we found that most of the clients will get there for buying some of cheap things, and the distance would be around 1 to- 25 kilometers, and the time using would be around 15 to 30 minutes.
Creative Commons License