Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของการออกแบบอาคารที่มีต่อบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of building design on librarians at private university libraries
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1761
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการออกแบบอาคารที่มีต่อบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในด้านการทำงาน สุขภาพ และจิตใจ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนจำนวน 15 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 200 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า อาคารห้องสมุดที่มีลักษณะเป็นเอกเทศ การจัดเนื้อที่ใช้สอย และสุขลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมภายในอาคาร มีผลกระทบต่อการทำงานของบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในระดับมาก ในขณะที่สภาพแวดล้อมภายในอาคารในด้านแสงสว่างและการควบคุมอุณหภูมิ มีผลกระทบต่อการทำงานและต่อจิตใจของบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัย เอกชนในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the impact of building design on librarians at private university libraries, in terms of, performance, physical and psychological effects. This study was a survey research in which questionnaires were used to collect data from 200 librarians at 15 private university libraries. The research results indicate that individual building, space requirements and hygiene of building environments have performance effects on librarians at private university libraries at high level. While inside environments : light and temperature control have performance and psychological effects on librarians at high level.
ISBN
9741746741
Share
COinS