Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเชิงพื้นที่ เพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบก ในท้องที่สถานีตำรวจภูธรตำบลสำโรงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of spatial decision support system for determining risk areas for land traffic accidents under the jurisdiction of Sumrong-Nua police station
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1865
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเชิงพื้นที่ เพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบก ในท้องที่สถานีตำรวจภูธรตำบลสำโรงเหนือ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลด้านอุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบก และเพื่อสร้างระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเชิงพื้นที่ ที่สามารถกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบก โดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติและเทคโนโลยีของระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ การศึกษานี้เป็นการออกแบบและจัดทำฐานข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์มากำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบก ในท้องที่สถานีตำรวจภูธรตำบลสำโรงเหนือ โดยเตรียมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ คือ การจัดเตรียมแผนที่ การจัดเตรียมข้อมูลที่เป็นลักษณะประจำด้วยการนำเข้าจากแผงแป้นอักขระ และออกแบบฐานข้อมูลที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ได้ ในการศึกษานี้มีการออกแบบและเขียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อพัฒนาหน้าจอภาพในลักษณะของส่วนต่อประสานกราฟิกกับผู้ใช้ ที่ผู้ใช้สามารถทำงานกับฐานข้อมูลได้ง่าย และช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ตัดสินใจเชิงพื้นที่ เพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบก โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีความรู้ทางด้านระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์มากนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The development of spatial decision support system for determining risk areas for land traffic accidents under the jurisdiction of Samrong-Nua police station is to develop a database for land traffic accidents management system and a spatial decision support system in order to identify risk areas of land traffic accidents by using Geographic Information System (GIS) and statistical approach. The study emphasises on designing and creating a database in GIS environment for determining risk areas for land traffic accidents under the jurisdiction of Samrong-Nua police station. The procedure of the study are as follows: preparation of digital base map, the input of attribute data by means of keyboard and designing the database system that can be linked to spatial data. In order to help users to be more familiar with this program, graphic user interface has been developed with the help of written Avenue programs to designate risk areas for land traffic accidents, The user do not require less background in GIS practice.
Share
COinS