Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออารมณ์สะเทือนใจในบทละครโนเรื่อง เซ็ทตะอิ ฟุจิโตะ และเท็งโกะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emotion affecting factors in the Noh plays Settai, Fujito and Tenko
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1834
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแก่นเรื่อง รูปแบบ และโครงสร้างของบทละครโนเรื่อง เซ็ทตะอิ ฟุจิโตะ และเท็งโกะ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออารมณ์สะเทือนใจในบทละครโน 3 เรื่องนี้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าบทละครเรื่อง เซ็ทตะอิ ฟุจิโตะ และเท็งโกะ มีแก่นเรื่องและโครงเรื่องคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่มีโครงสร้างและรูปแบบแตกต่างกัน และมีอารมณ์สะเทือนใจในลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออารมณ์สะเทือนใจในบทละครโนเรื่อง เซ็ทตะอิ ฟุจิโตะ และเท็งโกะ ได้แก่ รูปแบบ โครงสร้าง การใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์และการอ้างอิงวรรณคดี ซึ่งปัจจัยเหล่านี้มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ส่งผลให้บทละครโน 3 เรื่องนี้มีอารมณ์สะเทือนใจใน 2 ลักษณะคือ อารมณ์สะเทือนใจในแบบละครทั่วไป และอารมณ์สะเทือนใจในแบบละครโน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is twofold. First, comparing the theme, style and structure of three "Noh" plays, namely Settai, Fujito and Tenko. Second, studying the emotion affecting factors in these three "Noh" plays. The study found that the theme and plot in Settai, Fujito and Tenko are similar. Conversely, their style, structure and emotions are dissimilar. Style, structure, rhetorical devices and allusions are associated factors shaping the emotions. There are two types of emotion in these "Noh" plays: dramatic emotion and Noh emotion.
Creative Commons License