Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจต่อเว็บสอนเรื่องบริการของศูนย์บรรณสารและสื่อการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุรนารี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Satisfaction with web-based instruction about services of The Center for Library Resources and Educational Media at Suranaree University of Technology
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1805
Abstract
สร้างเว็บช่วยสอนเรื่องบริการของศูนย์บรรณสารและสื่อการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัเทคโนโลยีสุรนารี และประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุรนารีต่อเว็บช่วยสอน เรื่องบริการในด้านเนื้อหา การนำเสนอและการใช้งาน นักศึกษาที่ประเมินเว็บช่วยสอนเรื่องบริการคือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 สำนักวิชาเทคโนโลยีสังคม สำนักวิเชาเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร สำนักวิชาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ และสำนักวิชาแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุรนารี จำนวน 299 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาทุกสำนักวิชามีความพึงพอใจต่อเว็บช่วยสอนด้านเนื้อหา การนำเสนอ และการใช้งานในส่วนข้อมูลทั่วไป ส่วนบริการ และส่วนฐานข้อมูลในระดับมาก และนักศึกษาทุกสำนักวิชายังมีความพึงพอใจเว็บช่วยสอน โดยรวมทุกด้านในระดับมากเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To create the web-based instruction about services of the Center for Library REsources and Education Media, Suranaree University of Technology ; and to evaluate the satisfaction of the Suranaree University of Technology students towards the web-based instruction, in terms of, content, presentation and use. The 299 students who evaluated the web-based instruction consisted of the freshmen in Institude of Social Technology, Institute of Agricultural Technology, Institute of Engineering and Institute of Medicine at Suranaree University of Technology. The results are as follows : The students are highly satisfied with the web-based instruction about services regarding content, presentation and use in the general information section, the service section and the database section. They also highly satisfied with every aspect of the overall web-based instruction.
Share
COinS