Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศิลปะภาพยนต์ในซิเน-โรมอง ของอแลง รอบบ์-กริเยต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The art of cinematography in cine-roman of Alain Robbe-Grillet
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนงค์นาฏ เถกิงวิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1725
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศิลปะภาพยนตร์ที่ใช้ในซิเน-โรมอง (Cine-roman) ของอแลง รอบบ์-กริเยต์ (Alain Robbe-Grillet) โดยศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวรรณกรรมกับภาพยนตร์ในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน การใช้เทคนิคของภาพยนตร์ในวรรณกรรมและประสิทธิผลในแง่วรรณศิลป์ อันก่อให้เกิดแนวทางสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ของวรรณกรรมที่เรียกว่า ซิเน-โรมอง ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า อแลง รอบบ์-กริเยต์ ได้นำวิธีการอันหลากหลายทางด้านภาพยนตร์มาใช้ในซิเน-โรมอง และได้ผลในลักษณะเดียวกันกับสื่อภาพยนตร์ การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคใหม่ ๆ ที่มีพื้นฐานมาจากภาพยนตร์ร่วมกับกลวิธีการนำเสนอก่อให้เกิดลักษณะการสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบใหม่ทั้งในซิเน-โรมอง และภาพยนตร์ของเขาเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed studying the art of cinematography in Alain Robbe-Grillet's cine-roman. Focussing on the relationship between the art of cinematography and literature, especially the application of cinematographical in cine-romans, and on the effects of film techniques in the literature as the innovation of form. The study shows that Alain Robbe-Grillet employed many cinematographical techniques in his cine-romans, to create the effects and experiences like on film. Moreover, this experimentation brought about new forms for his cine-romans and his films.
Creative Commons License