Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุน ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบ้านหว้า จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Geographic information system for investment decisions in Ban Wa Industrial Estate, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีสอาด ตั้งประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
วีระยุทธ วงษ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1710
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้สร้างระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจทางพื้นที่ (Spatial Decision Support System: SDSS) เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจ ระบบนี้ประกอบ ด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์และกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierachy Process: AHP) เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการที่จะลงทุนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบ้านหว้าจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาสามารถตัดสินใจได้ง่ายขึ้น โดยกำหนดปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกที่ตั้งโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 5 ปัจจัยได้แก่ ปัจจัยราคาที่ดินภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม, ปัจจัยค่าขนส่งวัตถุดิบ, ปัจจัยตลาด, ปัจจัยนิคมอุตสาหกรรม, ปัจจัยสภาพสังคมและชุมชน นิคมอุตสาหกรรมบ้านหว้าเป็นพื้นที่หลักและนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีก 2 แห่ง คือ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมหนองแคและนิคมอุตสาหกรรมสมุทรสาครเป็นทางเลือกเพื่อใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้เขียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์โดยใช้ภาษา BASIC (Beginners All-Purpose Symbolic Intstruction Code) ของโปรแกรม Microsoft Visual Basic เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการที่ไม่มีความรู้ทางด้านเทคนิคที่เกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์สามารถทำการสืบค้น สอบถามข้อมูล และแสดงแผนที่ในลักษณะโต้ตอบที่ละขั้นตอน นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมประยุกต์ดังกล่าวสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอื่น ๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to create a Spatial Decision Support System as a helping tool to make a decision. SDSS includes a Geographic Information System and Analytical Hierarchy Process in order to facilitate decision-making process of manufacturers who are interested in the Ban Wa industrial estate. The researcher has set up 5 influential factors on selecting factory location: land price in the industrial estate factor, raw material transportation cost factor, market factor, industrial estate factor and socio-economic factor. The Ban Wa industrial estate has been chosen as the main area and other 2 industrial estates: Nong Khae industrial estate and Samut Sakhon industrial estate as alternative areas for comparison. Furthermore, the researcher has also created an application by using Basic language (Beginner All-purpose Symbolic Instructure Code) of Microsoft Visual Basic program with an aim that any manufacturer without technical knowledge on GIS will be able to manage the program to query and show maps interactively. Moreover, this application will not only be of use for this industrial estate, but also for the others as well.
Share
COinS