Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลีที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes of manufacturers in Bang Phli Industrial Estate towards internal and external environments
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นโรดม์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1708
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อประเมินทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลีที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก ซึ่งในที่นี้สภาพแวดล้อมภายในคือ พื้นที่ภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกคือ อำเภอบางพลี โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนด สมมติฐานว่า ผู้ประกอบการในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลีมีทัศนคติเป็นลบเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน และมีทัศนคติเป็นบวกเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ซึ่งตัวแปรเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ มีอยู่ทั้งสิ้น 27 ตัวแปร เช่น ระบบสาธารณูปโภค ระบบสาธารณูปการ ระบบการคมนาคม แรงงาน ที่ดิน ข่าวสารและสิทธิพิเศษต่างๆ ผู้วิจัยไค้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้ประกอบการทางไปรษณีย์จำนวน 134 ชุด และไค้รับแบบสอบถามกลับมาจำนวน 93 ชุด ซึ่งเมื่อนำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและใช้ T-test เป็นวิธีการทางสถิติ พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีทัศนคติทางลบต่อสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ซึ่งตรงกับสมมติฐานที่ไค้ตังไว้ และผู้ประกอบการมีทัศนคติทางลบต่อสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมติฐานที่ไค้ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to evaluate the attitudes of manufacturers in Bang Phli Industrial Estate toward particular internal and external environments. It is hypothesized that the manufacturers in Bang Phli Industrial Estate tend to have negative attitudes toward their internal environment, the area within Bang Phli industrial estate, and positive attitudes toward their external environment, Bang Phli District. Twenty-seven variables are included in this study, comprising public infrastructure, transportation systems, labor force, real estate, news and information, and community services. Ninety-three questionaires, from 134 that were sent out, were included in statistical analysis. With the use of descriptive statistics and t-test, it was found that the manufacturers have negative attitudes toward the internal environment which support the first hypothesis while their negative attitudes toward the external environment reject the second hypothesis.
Share
COinS