Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการกำหนดพื้นที่ สำหรับพัฒนาเป็นสวนสาธารณะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of a geographic information system for designating public parks in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1707
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้คือ การแสดงให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ ในการกำหนดพื้นที่สำหรับพัฒนาเป็นสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ประการแรกศึกษาขอบเขตการให้บริการของสวนสาธารณะในปัจจุบันและพื้นที่ที่ขาดแคลน ประการที่สองสร้างแบบจำลองที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการจัดหาพื้นที่ว่างหรือพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อจัดทำสวนสาธารณะระดับต่างๆ และประการสุดท้ายใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์วิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับพัฒนาเป็นสวนสาธารณะให้เพียงพอ และตรงตามมาตรฐานสากล ด้วยเทคนิคการวางซ้อน และการให้ค่านํ้าหนักกับตัวแปรเชิงพื้นที่จำนวน Q ตัวแปร จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า สวนสาธารณะระดับเมือง(City Park) มีขอบเขตการให้บริการเฉลี่ย 13.78 กิโลเมตร ในขณะที่สวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน (City park) มีขอบเขตการให้บริการเฉลี่ย 13.06 กิโลเมตร สัดส่วนพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะต่อประชากรได้ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.96 ตารางเมตรต่อคน เขตที่มีสวนสาธารณะอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 2 ตารางเมตรต่อคนมีเพียง 7 เขตเท่านั้น เทคนิคการวางซ้อนถูกนำมาใช้ในการหาพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพสำหรับพัฒนาเป็นสวนสาธารณะระดับย่าน และระดับเมืองได้จำนวน 6,359.004 ไร่ และเมื่อรวมกับพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะที่มีอยู่เดิมจะมีพื้นที่รวมเท่ากับ 9,745.969 ไร่ หรือคิดเป็น 2.71 ตารางเมตรต่อประชากร 1 คน เพื่อให้ตรงตามมาตรฐานสากลที่กำหนดไว้ในปี พ.ศ.2548 พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะจะต้องมีสัดส่วนอย่างน้อย 2 ตารางเมตรต่อประชากร 1 คน แบบจำลองนี้ยังสามารถจัดลำดับความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ออกเป็น 3 ลำดับ และช่วยให้การวางแผนการพัฒนาสวนสาธารณะสามารถทำได้อย่างเป็นระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of the research is to present the processes and procedures of using geographic information system (GIS) for designating public parks in Bangkok Metropolis. There are three significant objectives in the thesis, firstly, to study existing service boundary of public parks and areas lacking of public parks. Secondly, to generate a proposed model for providing open space to establish public park. Lastly, to select the appropriate areas for developing public parks using overlay technigue providing in GIS environment and weighting method where 9 spatial variables have been rated. According to the study.it is revealed that city parks provide service areas with the radius of 13.78 kilometers while district parks are of 13.06 kilometers. The proportion of public park areas per numbers of population is 0.96 sq.m/person. There are only 7 districts where public park areas meet the public park standard of 2 sq.m/person. The overlay technigue has been utilized to select potential areas of 6,359.004 rai for developing as district parks and city parks. Whenever these parks are combined with the existing public parks, they will yield areas of about 9,745.969 rai or 2.71 sq.m/person. To satisfy a standard regulation, within the year of 2005, the potential areas designating as the parks will meet a ratio of 2 sq.m/person. The proposed model is then exercised to divide the land suitability into 3 levels, by doing so, public parks developement planning can be done more systematically and effectively.
Creative Commons License