Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับรางวัลตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2522-2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the award-winning pre-teenage literature during 1979-1999
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิงอร สุพันธุ์วณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1689
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวคิดและกลวิธีการประพันธ์ ที่ปรากฏในงานวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่ชนะรางวัลคณะกรรมการพัฒนาหนังสือแห่งชาติตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2522-2542 ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่าวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นทั้ง 71 เรื่อง มีแนวคิดที่สำคัญ 5 แนวคิด คือ แนวคิดเรื่องคุณธรรม จริยธรรม แนวคิดเรื่องความรักความผูกพัน แนวคิดเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ แนวคิดเรื่องปัญหาเด็ก และแนวคิดอื่นๆ ที่เตรียมความพร้อมและพัฒนาให้เด็กก้าวไปสู่การเป็นผู้ใหญ่ที่สมบูรณ์ เนื้อหาของแนวคิดเหล่านี้นำผู้อ่านไปสู่การเรียนรู้ และเข้าใจในเรื่องของธรรมชาติชีวิต และสังคมได้ ด้านกลวิธีการประพันธ์ในวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นมีกลวิธีการประพันธ์ 5 กลวิธี คือการสร้างโครงเรื่องที่ไม่ซับซ้อน การสร้างตัวละครเอกเป็นเด็กหรือ เป็นพืชและสัตว์ต่างๆ ในธรรมชาติ การสร้างฉากเป็นฉากชนบท การสร้างบทสนทนาที่สมจริง และการใช้ภาษาที่ผสมผสานภาษาที่เรียบง่ายชัดเจนกับภาษาที่มีการตกแต่งให้งดงามเป็นวรรณศิลป์ แนวคิดและกลวิธีการประพันธ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับจุดมุ่งหมายในการแต่งวรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น สามารถผสานรอยต่อระหว่างวัยและสนองตอบความสนใจในการอ่านหนังสือของเด็กได้ และแนวคิดถ่ายทอดสู่ผู้อ่านอย่างตรงไปตรงมา ซึ่งสามารถนำไปสู่การเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติ ชีวิต และสังคมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis aims to study theme and techniques of literary works in pre-teenage literature awarded by the National Literary Development Committee from the year B.E. 2522-2542. The outcome of the research concludes that all 71 titles of pre-teenage literature are categorized into 5 themes, theme of virtue and morale, theme of love and relationship, theme of nature saving, theme of children's problems and other themes that can be considered foundation and readiness preparation for pre-teenage to attain perfect adulthood. Contents of these themes can lead readers to learn and understand of nature life and society, as a result. Regarding to techniques of literary works in pre-teenage literature, it is categorized into 5 techniques: the uncomplicated plots, the main characters being children or plants, animals, the rural settings, the realistic dialogue and the combination of simple language and figurative language. Furthermore, themes and techniques of literary works for pre-teenage literature are related to the objectives of pre-teenage literature as they can integrate generation gap and respond to children's requirement. The important themes are conveyed to the readers straightforwardly resulting in the success of leading the readers to learn and understand of nature life and society.
Creative Commons License