Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การอ้างอิงวรรณคดีในบทละครโนที่มีที่มาจากเรื่องอิเซะ โมะโนะงะตะริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Allusions in the Ise Monogatari plays of the Noh theatre
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Second Advisor
รังสิมา บุญสินสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1680
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการอ้างอิงวรรณคดีต่างๆ ในบทละครโนที่มีที่มาจากเรื่องอิเซะโมะโนะงะตะริ และเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์ที่เกิดจากการอ้างอิงวรรณคดีในบทละครโน โดยศึกษาจากบทละครโน 2 เรื่อง จำนวน 3 ฉบับ คือ เรื่องคะกิท์ซุบะตะ เรื่องอุนรินอินฉบับใหม่และเรื่องอุนรินอินฉบับเดิม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะวิธีการอ้างอิงวรรณคดีในบทละครของทั้ง 2 เรื่องมี 2 ลักษณะดังนี้ 1. อ้างอิงจากเนื้อเรื่องที่เป็นร้อยแก้ว 2. อ้างอิงจากบทกวี โดยแบ่งได้ 2 ลักษณะคือ อ้างอิงจากบทกวีทั้งบทและอ้างอิงจากบทกวีเพียงบางส่วน การนำบทกวีมาอ้างอิงเพียงบางส่วนในบางกรณีนั้นทำให้อารมณ์ ความรู้สึก และความหมายของบทกวีแตกต่างไปจากต้นฉบับเดิมแต่กลมกลืนไปกับบริบทใหม่ในบทละคร และคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์ที่เกิดจากการอ้างอิงในบทละครโนคือทำให้บทละครนั้นๆ เพิ่มความไพเราะ ก่อให้เกิดความสะเทือนอารมณ์ ทำให้ผู้อ่านละครสามารถโยงความคิดเข้าใจเรื่องราวได้ถูกต้องรวดเร็ว ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นการอ้างอิงวรรณคดียังทำให้ภาพพจน์ และความหมายในบทละครชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying 3 texts of the Ise monogatari plays of the Noh theatre: Kakitsubata, Unrin'in:a new version and Unrin'in:an old version in order to know the means of literary allusions as well as to evaluate their literary values. The study comes up with two means of literary allusions as follows: 1. prose allusions 2. poetic allusions which can be divided into full and partial allusions. Partial poetic allusions, in some cases, create emotion different from the original poems, but harmonize with the new context in the play. The literary values of allusions in Noh plays include more beautiful images and emotional impact on the readers. The readers can also associate idea and understand the play precisely and quickly. Moreover, the allusions can also reinforce the play's images and meanings.
Creative Commons License