Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการเติมน้ำลงชั้นบาดาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on artificial recharge of ground water
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิโรจน์ อรุณมานะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1662
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามหลักการศัพทวิทยา เพื่อหากระบวนการที่เหมาะสมในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการเติมน้ำลงชั้นน้ำบาดาลและเพื่อจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ในฐานะที่เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับนักแปลและคู่มือการใช้ศัพท์เฉพาะด้านในศาสตร์การเติมน้ำลงชั้นน้ำบาดาลสำหรับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในวงการและผู้สนใจทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยได้จากการศึกษาหลักการทางด้านศัพทวิทยาที่นักศัพทวิทยาที่มีชื่อเสียงหลาย ๆ ท่านได้นำเสนอไว้ แล้วนำมาทดลองประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้เข้ากับวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และสถานการณ์แวดล้อมอื่น ๆ จนสรุปได้กระบวนการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการเติมน้ำลงชั้นน้ำบาดาล โดยแบ่งกระบวนการทั้งหมดได้เป็น 4 ขั้นตอนพร้อมวิธีวิทยาและเกณฑ์ในแต่ละขั้นตอน ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นตอนการเตรียมการและรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกข้อมูล (2) ขั้นตอนการสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษา โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาในการสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษา (3) ขั้นตอนการกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาในการกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และวิธีวิทยาในการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น (4) ขั้นตอนการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาในการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ และวิธีวิทยาในการกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยในประมวลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องการเติมน้ำลงชั้นน้ำบาดาลอันเป็นผลจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีศัพท์ทั้งหมด 96 ศัพท์ นำเสนอตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของชุดศัพท์ แต่ละบันทึกมีข้อมูลศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์ภาษาไทย รูปไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง นิยาม ตัวอย่างการใช้ หมายเหตุการใช้ คำเหมือน คำต่างและศัพท์อื่น ๆ ในกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องกันตามหลักมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the methodology of terminology in order to find an appropriate way to produce a terminology on artificial recharge of groundwater, and thus beneficial as a tool translators and manual of technical terms on artificial recharge of ground water for those who are in this field and those who are interested. The conclusion of this research derived from analyzing the conceptual methods on terminology proposed by various well known terminologists, and applying by experimenting in accordance with the objective of terminology, targeted group and environmental situation. Thus concluding a proper procedure to terminology on artificial recharge of ground water which can be classified into 4 steps. (1) The preparation and data collecting which methodology of data selecting was applied, (2) The corpus building with its methodology, (3) The conceptual network establishment with its methodology, (4) The terminological recording with methodology of creating terminological records and methodology of assigning Thai terms to concepts. As the result of this research, the set of terms on artificial recharge of ground water consisted of 96 terms presented according to the conceptual network. Each record consisted of English term, Thai term, grammatical category, subject field, definition, example, usage note, linguistic specification and cross-reference of the term.
Share
COinS