Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบทางพื้นที่ของระบบเกษตรกรรมในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Spatial patterns of agricultural systems in the northeastern region
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีสอาด ตั้งประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1560
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะทำการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของระบบเกษตรกรรม จำแนกพื้นที่และแสดงรูปแบบทางพื้นที่ของลักษณะที่สำคัญของระบบเกษตรกรรมในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลัก แสดงให้เห็นโครงสร้างที่รองรับระบบเกษตรกรรมในภูมิภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จากตัวแปร 21 ตัวที่เลือกมา สามารถวิเคราะห์ใต้องค์ประกอบหลัก 7 ตัว ซึ่งอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 71 ได้ตั้งชื่อองค์ประกอบตามตัวแปรที่มีค่านํ้าหนักสูงในแต่ละองค์ประกอบอันได้แก่ รูปแบบการใช้ที่ดิน ดัชนีสภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจ ความเข้มการใช้ที่ดิน ผลผลิต การใช้แรงงาน และการถือครองที่ดิน ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงว่าสามารถจำแนกอำเภอแต่ละแห่งตามค่าคะแนนองค์ประกอบ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ องค์ประกอบรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินแสดงให้เห็นว่าร้อยละ 38 ของอำเภอทั้งหมดปลูกข้าวเป็นพืชหลักและปลูกเป็นพืชเดียว และร้อยละ 32 ปลูกพืชไร่และเป็นการเพาะปลูกพืชผสม จากองค์ประกอบที่สองสรุปได้ว่า อำเภอที่มีมูลค่าหนี้สินเฉลี่ยสูงจะมีเนื้อที่ถือครองเฉลี่ยขนาดเล็ก และในทางตรงกันข้าม อำเภอที่มีมูลค่าหนี้สินตํ่าจะมีเนื้อที่ถือครองขนาดใหญ่ ค่าคะแนนของอำเภอในองค์ประกอบที่เหลือแสดงว่าอำเภอเหล่านี้มีความแตกต่างกันในด้าน ความเข้มการใช้ที่ดิน ผลผลิต แรงงานเกษตร การใช้แรงงานสัตว์และการถือครองที่ดิน การวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าอำเภอในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือไม่มีความแตกต่างในด้าน การใช้ปุ๋ยและเครื่องจักรกล การนำเข้าตัวแปรทั้ง 21 ตัว และค่าคะแนนองค์ประกอบ 7 ค่า ขององค์ประกอบหลัก 7 ตัว สำหรับแต่ละอำเภอ ในฐานข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ ทำให้สามารถสอบถามได้อย่างคล่องตัว วิเคราะห์และแสดงความผันแปรทางพื้นที่ของผลลัพธ์ในรูปแบบของแผนที่เฉพาะเรื่อง งานวิจัยนี้ได้จำแนกอำเภอตามประเภทและระดับของความได้เปรียบและปัญหาดังที่บ่งชี้จากค่าคะแนนองค์ประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to analyze the structure, classifying areas and presenting spatial patterns of principle characteristics of the agricultural system of the northeastern region. PCA revealed an interesting underlying structure of the agricultural system of the region. Out of 21 variables selected, there were 7 principle components which explained 71 % of the total variances. They were named, according to high loading variables of each component, as land use pattern, index of economic condition, land use intensity, productivity, labor input, land tenure, This means also that each amphoe could be classified according to its factor score in each component. In the Northeast region, the first component, land use pattern, showed that 38 % of amphoes growed rice as their main crop and practiced single crop cultivation 1 32% specialized in upland crop and mixed cultivation. According to the second component, amphoes that had high average debt also had small average land holding size. On the contrary, amphoes that had low average debt had large land holdings. The scores of the amphoes for the rest of the components showed that there were differences among amphoes with respect to land use intensity, productivity, farm labor, animal drafting and land tenure. According to the analysis, there was no differentiation among amphoes in usages of fertilizer and mechanization. Input of all 21 variables and 7 factor scores of the 7 principle components into the GIS database enable flexible queries, analysis and presentation of spatial variations of the results as thematic maps. In this research, amphoes were classified according to types and degrees of advantages and problems as indicated by their factor scores.
Creative Commons License