Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบเฉ้อเตียวอิงสฺยงจฺว้านกับมังกรหยก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of She Diao Ying Xiong Zhuan and Mang Korn Yok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1544
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสำนวนภาษาระหว่าง เฉ้อเตียวอิงสฺยงจฺว้าน ซึ่งเป็นต้นฉบับภาษาจีน กับ มังกรหยก ซึ่งเป็นฉบับแปลภาษาไทย ว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไรและวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่มาของความต่างนั้น ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้จำกัดขอบเขตโดยศึกษาเฉพาะตอนประลองฝีมือเลือกคู่ จากการศึกษาพบว่า มังกรหยกมีการถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาหลักและภาพรวมได้ไม่แตกต่างจากเฉ้อเตียวอิงสฺยงจฺว้าน สิ่งที่แตกต่างอย่างเห็นได้ชัดคือฉบับภาษาจีนมีรายละเอียดปลีกย่อยมากกว่าภาษาไทย ทั้งนี้เพราะผู้แปลมิได้มีเจตนาที่จะแปลแบบคำต่อคำ เพียงต้องการจะแปลถอดความและเรียบเรียงให้ได้อรรถรสเหมาะสมกับผู้อ่านชาวไทย นอกจากนั้นความเชื่อวัฒนธรรม และประเพณีที่แตกต่างของไทยและจีน ทำให้ผู้แปลมีความจำเป็นต้องตัดทอน เพิ่มเนื้อความ หรือดัดแปลงเนื้อหาให้คนไทยอ่านเข้าใจได้ง่าย จึงทำให้เฉ้อเตียวอิงสฺยงจฺว้านและมังกรหยก มีรายละเอียดที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study has the objective of comparing the expression as well as phraselology and analyzing the causes of the differences between SHE diao ying xiong zhuan, the original version in Chinese, and mabg korn yok, its translated version in Thai. The scope of study is restricted to one chapter of the story, Bi Wu Zhao Qin. The study shows that the main content and the overall picture in mabg korn yok is not different from its original : she diao ying xiong zhuan. The most significant difference is the fact that the original version presents more details. The translator did not intend to translate word by word but aimed at interpreting the content in the original version to gain readers' comprehension and enjoyment. Consequently, the translator had to make alterations, additions and omissions so that the reader will be better able to comprehend and make sense of the story. As a result, such factors are the reasons for the differences between the Chinese original and Thai translated versions
Share
COinS