Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เครื่องมือในการควบคุมบรรณานุกรมสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่อง ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of tools for serials bibliographical control produced in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1517
Abstract
วิเคราะห์เครื่องมือในการควบคุมบรรณานุกรมสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่อง ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทย ในด้านลักษณะและรูปแบบ แหล่งผลิต เนื้อหา ความต่อเนื่องในการจัดทำ ข้อมูลบรรณานุกรมและการจัดเรียง พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ประเภทและภาษาของสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่อง ที่ครอบคลุมในเครื่องมือในการควบคุมบรรณานุกรม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า เครื่องมือในการควบคุมบรรณานุกรมสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่อง ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่จัดทำในลักษณะดรรชนีและสาระสังเขป ผลิตโดยห้องสมุด มีเนื้อหาทางด้านสังคมศาสตร์ และจัดทำอย่างไม่ต่อเนื่อง เครื่องมือฯ ส่วนใหญ่ลงรายการหลักครบทุกรายการ จัดเรียงส่วนหลักตามลำดับอักษรของหัวเรื่อง และจัดทำดรรชนีเพิ่มเติม ประเภทของสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่องที่ครอบคลุมในเครื่องมือฯ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นวารสารวิชาการ และส่วนใหญ่เป็นสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่องภาษาไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze tools for serials bibliographical control produced in Thaialnd, in terms of types and formats, production sources, contents, continuation, bibliographical data and arrangement. Types and languages of the serials covered in these tools are also analyzed. findings are that most of the tools for serials bibliographical control produced in Thailand are indexes and abstracts produced by libraries. The subject that appear in most tools are in the field of social sciences and are not published continuously. It is also found that most of the tools contain full bibliographical description and are arranged in the alphabetical order of subject headings with supplementary indexes. The type of the serials to which most tools are applied is journal whereas the language of the serials covered in most tools is Thai.
Share
COinS